HWH-BDC LOCAL - 37243 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)BANDEL JN (BDC)
Daily 39 Km

Train number 37243 is named as HWH-BDC LOCAL and travels 39km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 12:20 and reaches station BANDEL JN at 13:20 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 12:20 0 1
LILUAH - LLH 12:28 12:29 5 1
BELUR - BEQ 12:31 12:32 7 1
BALLY - BLY 12:34 12:35 9 1
UTTARPARA - UPA 12:37 12:38 10 1
HIND MOTOR - HMZ 12:39 12:40 12 1
KONNAGAR - KOG 12:42 12:43 14 1
RISHRA - RIS 12:46 12:47 16 1
Advertisement
SERAMPORE - SRP 12:49 12:50 20 1
SEORAPHULI - SHE 12:53 12:54 22 1
BAIDYABATI - BBAE 12:55 12:56 24 1
BHADRESHWAR - BHR 12:59 13:00 28 1
MANKUNDU - MUU 13:00 13:01 30 1
CHANDAN NAGAR - CGR 13:03 13:04 32 1
CHUCHURA - CNS 13:06 13:07 35 1
HOOGHLY - HGY 13:09 13:10 37 1
BANDEL JN - BDC 13:20 Dest 39 1

FAQS

HWH-BDC LOCAL - 37243 covers 39 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH-BDC LOCAL - 37243 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH-BDC LOCAL - 37243 arrives at destination at 13:20.
HWH-BDC LOCAL - 37243 departs from source at 12:20.
Advertisement