HWH-BDC LOCAL - 37239 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)BANDEL JN (BDC)
Daily 39 Km

Train number 37239 is named as HWH-BDC LOCAL and travels 39km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 11:15 and reaches station BANDEL JN at 12:18 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 11:15 0 1
LILUAH - LLH 11:22 11:23 5 1
BELUR - BEQ 11:25 11:26 7 1
BALLY - BLY 11:28 11:29 9 1
UTTARPARA - UPA 11:31 11:32 10 1
HIND MOTOR - HMZ 11:34 11:35 12 1
KONNAGAR - KOG 11:37 11:38 14 1
RISHRA - RIS 11:40 11:41 16 1
Advertisement
SERAMPORE - SRP 11:43 11:44 20 1
SEORAPHULI - SHE 11:47 11:48 22 1
BAIDYABATI - BBAE 11:50 11:51 24 1
BHADRESHWAR - BHR 11:54 11:55 28 1
MANKUNDU - MUU 11:56 11:57 30 1
CHANDAN NAGAR - CGR 12:01 12:02 32 1
CHUCHURA - CNS 12:05 12:06 35 1
HOOGHLY - HGY 12:09 12:10 37 1
BANDEL JN - BDC 12:18 Dest 39 1

FAQS

HWH-BDC LOCAL - 37239 covers 39 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH-BDC LOCAL - 37239 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH-BDC LOCAL - 37239 arrives at destination at 12:18.
HWH-BDC LOCAL - 37239 departs from source at 11:15.
Advertisement