HWH - BDC LOCAL - 37229 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)BANDEL JN (BDC)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 39 Km

Train number 37229 is named as HWH - BDC LOCAL and travels 39km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 09:50 and reaches station BANDEL JN at 10:50 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 09:50 0 1
LILUAH - LLH 09:58 09:59 5 1
BELUR - BEQ 10:01 10:02 7 1
BALLY - BLY 10:04 10:05 9 1
UTTARPARA - UPA 10:07 10:08 10 1
HIND MOTOR - HMZ 10:09 10:10 12 1
KONNAGAR - KOG 10:12 10:13 14 1
RISHRA - RIS 10:15 10:16 16 1
Advertisement
SERAMPORE - SRP 10:18 10:19 20 1
SEORAPHULI - SHE 10:22 10:23 22 1
BAIDYABATI - BBAE 10:24 10:25 24 1
BHADRESHWAR - BHR 10:28 10:29 28 1
MANKUNDU - MUU 10:30 10:31 30 1
CHANDAN NAGAR - CGR 10:33 10:34 32 1
CHUCHURA - CNS 10:36 10:37 35 1
HOOGHLY - HGY 10:39 10:40 37 1
BANDEL JN - BDC 10:50 Dest 39 1

FAQS

HWH - BDC LOCAL - 37229 covers 39 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH - BDC LOCAL - 37229 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH - BDC LOCAL - 37229 arrives at destination at 10:50.
HWH - BDC LOCAL - 37229 departs from source at 09:50.
Advertisement