HOWRAH-PURI EXPRESS - 12837 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)PURI (PURI)
Daily 502 Km

Train number 12837 is named as HOWRAH-PURI EXPRESS and travels 502km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 22:30 and reaches station PURI at 07:20 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 22:30 0 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 00:15 00:20 116 2
BALASORE - BLS 01:46 01:51 234 2
BHADRAKH - BHC 02:50 02:52 296 2
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR 03:30 03:32 340 2
NERGUNDI - NRG 04:17 04:19 401 2
Advertisement
CUTTACK - CTC 04:40 04:45 412 2
MANCHESWAR - MCS 05:12 05:14 433 2
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 05:33 05:38 439 2
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 06:05 06:10 458 2
KANAS ROAD - KASR 06:25 06:27 470 2
DELANG - DEG 06:33 06:35 474 2
SAKHI GOPAL - SIL 06:50 06:52 486 2
PURI - PURI 07:20 Dstn 502 2

FAQS

HOWRAH-PURI EXPRESS - 12837 covers 502 kilometer to reach destination.
HOWRAH-PURI EXPRESS - 12837 passes through 14 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HOWRAH-PURI EXPRESS - 12837 arrives at destination at 07:20.
HOWRAH-PURI EXPRESS - 12837 departs from source at 22:30.
Advertisement