HOWRAH-PURI EXPRESS [12837] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

HOWRAH-PURI EXPRESS [12837] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HOWRAH-PURI EXPRESS12837HWHPURISuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
HOWRAH JN [HWH] 1 Src 22:35 0
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] 2 00:20 00:25 117
BALASORE [BLS] 2 01:50 01:55 235
BHADRAK [BHC] 2 02:50 02:52 297
JAJPUR K ROAD [JJKR] 2 03:20 03:22 340
NERGUNDI [NRG] 2 04:03 04:05 401
CUTTACK [CTC] 2 04:20 04:25 409
MANCHESWAR [MCS] 2 04:52 04:54 429
BHUBANESWAR [BBS] 2 05:05 05:10 436
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR] 2 05:50 05:55 455
KANAS ROAD [KASR] 2 06:11 06:12 466
DELANG [DEG] 2 06:17 06:18 470
SAKHI GOPAL [SIL] 2 06:28 06:30 481
PURI [PURI] 2 07:00 Dest 498
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  • Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  • Click Get Time Table.
Train Time Table of the with all the following details :
  • Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  • Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  • Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.