HOWRAH-CHENNAI COROMANDAL - 12841 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

SHALIMAR (SHM)CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)
Daily 1659 Km

Train number 12841 is named as HOWRAH-CHENNAI COROMANDAL and travels 1659km distance

Train departs from station SHALIMAR at 15:20 and reaches station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 16:50 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SHALIMAR - SHM Src 15:20 0 1
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 15:35 15:37 6 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 17:10 17:15 113 1
BALASORE - BLS 18:32 18:37 232 1
BHADRAKH - BHC 19:38 19:40 294 1
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR 20:11 20:13 337 1
CUTTACK - CTC 21:08 21:13 409 1
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 21:50 21:55 437 1
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 22:15 22:25 456 1
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 00:03 00:05 603 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 04:30 04:50 880 2
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 07:18 07:20 1080 2
TADEPALLIGUDEM - TDD 07:59 08:00 1122 2
ELURU - EE 08:39 08:40 1170 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 09:55 10:05 1229 2
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS 16:50 Dstn 1659 2

FAQS

HOWRAH-CHENNAI COROMANDAL - 12841 covers 1659 kilometer to reach destination.
HOWRAH-CHENNAI COROMANDAL - 12841 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HOWRAH-CHENNAI COROMANDAL - 12841 arrives at destination at 16:50.
HOWRAH-CHENNAI COROMANDAL - 12841 departs from source at 15:20.