12841 - HOWRAH-CHENNAI COROMANDAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...
HOWRAH-CHENNAI COROMANDAL [12841] Train Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HOWRAH-CHENNAI COROMANDAL
HWHMASSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
HOWRAH JN [HWH] 1 Src 14:50 0
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] 1 16:30 16:35 117
BALASORE [BLS] 1 17:58 18:03 235
BHADRAK [BHC] 1 19:05 19:07 297
JAJPUR K ROAD [JJKR] 1 19:36 19:38 340
CUTTACK [CTC] 1 20:30 20:35 409
BHUBANESWAR [BBS] 1 21:15 21:20 436
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR] 1 21:55 22:10 455
BRAHMAPUR [BAM] 1 23:50 23:52 601
VISHAKAPATNAM [VSKP] 2 04:00 04:20 878
RAJAHMUNDRY [RJY] 2 07:04 07:06 1079
TADEPALLIGUDEM [TDD] 2 07:39 07:40 1121
ELURU [EE] 2 08:14 08:15 1169
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 2 10:05 10:20 1229
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] 2 17:00 Dest 1659