COROMANDAL EXP - 12841 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)MGR CHENNAI CTL (MAS)
Daily 1662 Km

Train number 12841 is named as COROMANDAL EXP and travels 1662km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 14:50 and reaches station MGR CHENNAI CTL at 17:00 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 14:50 0 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 16:30 16:35 116 1
BALASORE - BLS 17:59 18:04 234 1
BHADRAK - BHC 19:05 19:07 296 1
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR 19:41 19:43 340 1
CUTTACK - CTC 20:45 20:50 412 1
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 21:30 21:35 439 1
Advertisement
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 22:00 22:10 458 1
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 23:55 23:57 605 1
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 04:00 04:20 882 2
RAJAHMUNDRY - RJY 06:43 06:45 1083 2
TADEPALLIGUDEM - TDD 07:39 07:40 1125 2
ELURU - EE 07:59 08:00 1172 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 09:55 10:10 1232 2
MGR CHENNAI CTL - MAS 17:00 Dstn 1662 2

FAQS

COROMANDAL EXP - 12841 covers 1662 kilometer to reach destination.
COROMANDAL EXP - 12841 passes through 15 stations with scheduled stoppage.
COROMANDAL EXP - 12841 arrives at destination at 17:00.
COROMANDAL EXP - 12841 departs from source at 14:50.
Advertisement