HEMKUNT EXP - 14609 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
RISHIKESH (RKSH)SH MATA V DEVI KATRA (SVDK)
Daily 636 Km

Train number 14609 is named as HEMKUNT EXP and travels 636km distance

Train departs from station RISHIKESH at 16:35 and reaches station SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 06:30 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
RISHIKESH - RKSH Src 16:35 0 1
VIRBHADRA - VRH 16:47 16:48 6 1
RAIWALA - RWL 17:02 17:04 12 1
HARIDWAR JN - HW 17:35 17:50 23 1
ROORKEE - RK 18:28 18:33 64 1
SAHARANPUR - SRE 19:40 19:45 99 1
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI - YJUD 20:16 20:18 129 1
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 20:58 21:08 180 1
SIRHIND JN - SIR 22:03 22:05 234 1
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 23:07 23:17 294 1
Advertisement
JALANDHAR CANT - JRC 00:10 00:15 346 2
TANDA URMAR - TDO 00:50 00:52 389 2
DASUYA - DZA 01:06 01:08 404 2
MUKERIAN - MEX 01:26 01:28 420 2
PATHANKOT CANTT - PTKC 02:15 02:20 459 2
KATHUA - KTHU 02:48 02:50 482 2
HIRA NAGAR - HRNR 03:18 03:20 511 2
GHAGWAL - GHGL 03:28 03:30 517 2
JAMMU TAWI - JAT 04:30 04:40 558 2
UDHAMPUR - UHP 05:34 05:36 612 2
SH MATA V DEVI KATRA - SVDK 06:30 Dstn 636 2

FAQS

HEMKUNT EXP - 14609 covers 636 kilometer to reach destination.
HEMKUNT EXP - 14609 passes through 21 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HEMKUNT EXP - 14609 arrives at destination at 06:30.
HEMKUNT EXP - 14609 departs from source at 16:35.
Advertisement