HEMKUNT EXP - 14609 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

RISHIKESH (RKSH)SH MATA V DEVI KATRA (SVDK)
Daily 680 Km

Train number 14609 is named as HEMKUNT EXP and travels 680km distance

Train departs from station RISHIKESH at 17:20 and reaches station SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 07:00 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
RISHIKESH - RKSH Src 17:20 0 1
VIRBHADRA - VRH 17:34 17:36 6 1
RAIWALA - RWL 18:01 18:03 12 1
MOTICHUR - MOTC 18:15 18:17 19 1
HARIDWAR JN - HW 18:27 18:32 23 1
ROORKEE - RK 19:14 19:16 64 1
SAHARANPUR - SRE 19:53 19:58 99 1
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI - YJUD 20:24 20:26 129 1
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 21:13 21:18 180 1
CHANDIGARH - CDG 21:58 22:08 225 1
SAHIBZADA ASNGR - SASN 22:21 22:23 237 1
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 23:53 23:59 338 1
JALANDHAR CANT - JRC 00:47 00:52 390 2
TANDA URMAR - TDO 01:28 01:30 433 2
MUKERIAN - MEX 01:55 01:57 463 2
PATHANKOT CANTT - PTKC 02:40 02:45 503 2
KATHUA - KTHU 03:14 03:16 526 2
HIRA NAGAR - HRNR 03:41 03:43 555 2
SAMBA - SMBX 03:57 03:59 570 2
JAMMU TAWI - JAT 04:40 04:50 602 2
UDHAMPUR - UHP 06:14 06:16 655 2
SH MATA V DEVI KATRA - SVDK 07:00 Dstn 680 2

FAQS

HEMKUNT EXP - 14609 covers 680 kilometer to reach destination.
HEMKUNT EXP - 14609 passes through 22 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HEMKUNT EXP - 14609 arrives at destination at 07:00.
HEMKUNT EXP - 14609 departs from source at 17:20.