16128 - GUV CHENNAI EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...
GUV CHENNAI EXP [16128] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
GUV CHENNAI EXP
GUVMSMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
GURUVAYUR [GUV] 1 Src 21:25 0
PUNKUNNAM [PNQ] 1 21:45 21:46 20
THRISUR [TCR] 1 21:50 21:53 22
IRINJALAKUDA [IJK] 1 22:14 22:15 46
CHALAKUDI [CKI] 1 22:23 22:24 52
ANGAMALI [AFK] 1 22:38 22:39 68
ALUVA [AWY] 1 22:53 22:55 77
ERNAKULAM TOWN [ERN] 1 23:15 23:17 94
ERNAKULAM JN [ERS] 1 23:40 23:45 96
SHERTALAI [SRTL] 2 00:30 00:31 129
ALLEPPEY [ALLP] 2 00:47 00:50 153
AMBALAPUZHA [AMPA] 2 01:05 01:06 165
HARIPPAD [HAD] 2 01:29 01:30 183
KAYANKULAM JN [KYJ] 2 01:48 01:50 196
KOLLAM JN [QLN] 2 02:30 02:35 237
PARAVUR [PVU] 2 02:49 02:50 249
VARKALASIVAGIRI [VAK] 2 03:00 03:01 261
KADAKAVUR [KVU] 2 03:10 03:11 270
CHIRAYINKIL [CRY] 2 03:16 03:17 273
TRIVANDRUM CNTL [TVC] 2 03:55 04:00 302
NEYYATTINKARA [NYY] 2 04:20 04:21 319
KULITTHURAI [KZT] 2 04:42 04:43 340
ERANIEL [ERL] 2 05:10 05:11 354
NAGERCOIL JN [NCJ] 2 05:45 05:55 373
ARALVAYMOZHI [AAY] 2 06:14 06:15 385
VALLIYUR [VLY] 2 06:33 06:34 404
NANGUNERI [NNN] 2 06:45 06:46 418
TIRUNELVELI [TEN] 2 07:40 07:45 446
VANCHIMANIYACHI [MEJ] 2 08:25 08:35 475
KOVILPATTI [CVP] 2 09:14 09:15 511
SATUR [SRT] 2 09:36 09:37 532
VIRUDUNAGAR JN [VPT] 2 09:58 10:00 559
MADURAI JN [MDU] 2 11:15 11:20 602
SHOLAVANDAN [SDN] 2 11:39 11:40 624
DINDIGUL JN [DG] 2 12:19 12:20 668
MANAPARAI [MPA] 2 13:04 13:05 726
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ] 2 14:00 14:05 762
SRIRANGAM [SRGM] 2 14:24 14:25 769
ARIYALUR [ALU] 2 15:19 15:20 827
PENNADAM [PNDM] 2 15:43 15:44 862
VRIDHACHALAM JN [VRI] 2 16:08 16:10 880
VILLUPURAM JN [VM] 2 17:10 17:15 935
TINDIVANAM [TMV] 2 17:48 17:50 972
MELMARUVATTUR [MLMR] 2 18:13 18:15 1002
CHENGALPATTU [CGL] 2 19:08 19:10 1037
TAMBARAM [TBM] 2 19:38 19:40 1068
MAMBALAM [MBM] 2 19:58 20:00 1086
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS] 2 20:30 Dest 1093