GUV CHENNAI EXP - 16128 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
GURUVAYUR (GUV)CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)
Daily 1100 Km

Train number 16128 is named as GUV CHENNAI EXP and travels 1100km distance

Train departs from station GURUVAYUR at 21:35 and reaches station CHENNAI EGMORE at 20:45 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GURUVAYUR - GUV Src 21:35 0 1
PUNKUNNAM - PNQ 21:49 21:50 21 1
THRISUR - TCR 21:52 21:55 23 1
IRINJALAKUDA - IJK 22:14 22:15 47 1
CHALAKUDI - CKI 22:22 22:23 53 1
ANGAMALI - AFK 22:36 22:37 69 1
ALUVA - AWY 22:45 22:47 78 1
ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 23:13 23:15 95 1
ERNAKULAM JN - ERS 23:35 23:40 97 1
CHERTHALA - SRTL 00:24 00:25 130 2
ALAPPUZHA - ALLP 00:43 00:45 154 2
AMBALA PUZHA - AMPA 00:54 00:55 166 2
HARIPAD - HAD 01:19 01:20 184 2
KAYANKULAM - KYJ 01:48 01:50 197 2
KOLLAM JN - QLN 02:17 02:20 238 2
PARAVUR - PVU 02:44 02:45 250 2
VARKALA - VAK 02:59 03:00 262 2
KADAKAVUR - KVU 03:09 03:10 271 2
CHIRAYINKEEZH - CRY 03:14 03:15 274 2
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - TVC 03:55 04:00 303 2
NEYYATTINKARA - NYY 04:20 04:21 320 2
KULITTHURAI - KZT 04:42 04:43 340 2
ERANIEL - ERL 05:10 05:11 355 2
NAGERCOIL JN - NCJ 06:05 06:15 374 2
Advertisement
ARALVAYMOLI - AAY 06:29 06:30 386 2
VALLIYUR - VLY 06:44 06:45 405 2
NANGUNERI - NNN 06:54 06:55 419 2
TIRUNELVELI - TEN 08:35 08:40 447 2
MANIYACHCHI JN - MEJ 09:25 09:35 476 2
KOVILPATTI - CVP 10:09 10:10 512 2
SATUR - SRT 10:34 10:35 533 2
VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 11:08 11:10 560 2
MADURAI JN - MDU 12:05 12:10 603 2
SHOLAVANDAN - SDN 12:33 12:34 625 2
KODAIKANAL ROAD - KQN 12:53 12:54 644 2
DINDIGUL JN - DG 13:20 13:22 669 2
MANAPARAI - MPA 14:04 14:05 727 2
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 14:45 14:50 764 2
SRIRANGAM - SRGM 15:09 15:10 776 2
ARIYALUR - ALU 16:02 16:03 833 2
PENNADAM - PNDM 16:29 16:30 868 2
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 16:43 16:45 887 2
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 17:35 17:40 941 2
TINDIVANAM - TMV 18:14 18:15 979 2
MELMARUVATTUR - MLMR 18:39 18:40 1009 2
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 19:03 19:05 1044 2
TAMBARAM - TBM 19:34 19:35 1075 2
MAMBALAM - MBM 19:59 20:00 1093 2
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 20:45 Dstn 1100 2

FAQS

GUV CHENNAI EXP - 16128 covers 1100 kilometer to reach destination.
GUV CHENNAI EXP - 16128 passes through 49 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GUV CHENNAI EXP - 16128 arrives at destination at 20:45.
GUV CHENNAI EXP - 16128 departs from source at 21:35.
Advertisement