GONDWANA EXP - 12405 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

BHUSAVAL JN (BSL)HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM)
Sun, Tue 1482 Km

Train number 12405 is named as GONDWANA EXP and travels 1482km distance

Train departs from station BHUSAVAL JN at 06:00 and reaches station HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 05:00 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL Src 06:00 0 1
MALKAPUR - MKU 06:38 06:40 51 1
SHEGAON - SEG 07:18 07:20 103 1
AKOLA JN - AK 07:50 07:55 140 1
MURTAJAPUR - MZR 08:19 08:20 178 1
BADNERA JN - BD 09:12 09:15 219 1
DHAMANGAON - DMN 09:50 09:51 265 1
PULGAON JN - PLO 10:06 10:07 285 1
WARDHA JN - WR 10:33 10:35 314 1
NAGPUR - NGP 12:40 12:55 393 1
PANDHURNA - PAR 14:09 14:10 497 1
MULTAI - MTY 14:44 14:45 538 1
AMLA JN - AMLA 15:00 15:02 561 1
BETUL - BZU 15:18 15:20 583 1
GHORADONGRI - GDYA 15:57 15:58 620 1
ITARSI JN - ET 17:45 17:50 690 1
HOSHANGABAD - HBD 18:08 18:10 708 1
BHOPAL JN - BPL 19:30 19:35 789 1
VIDISHA - BHS 20:15 20:17 842 1
GANJ BASODA - BAQ 20:43 20:45 881 1
BINA JN - BINA 21:38 21:40 927 1
LALITPUR - LAR 22:20 22:22 990 1
V LAKSHMIBAI - VGLB 23:30 23:38 1079 1
GWALIOR JN - GWL 00:36 00:38 1177 2
AGRA CANTT - AGC 02:18 02:20 1295 2
MATHURA JN - MTJ 02:58 03:00 1349 2
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - NZM 05:00 Dstn 1482 2

FAQS

GONDWANA EXP - 12405 covers 1482 kilometer to reach destination.
GONDWANA EXP - 12405 passes through 27 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GONDWANA EXP - 12405 arrives at destination at 05:00.
GONDWANA EXP - 12405 departs from source at 06:00.