GOA EXPRESS [12779] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

GOA EXPRESS [12779] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
GOA EXPRESS12779VSGNZMSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
VASCO DA GAMA [VSG] 1 Src 15:10 0
MADGAON [MAO] 1 15:45 15:50 27
SANVERDAM CHUCH [SVM] 1 15:59 16:00 43
KULEM [QLM] 1 16:34 16:35 61
CASTLE ROCK [CLR] 1 17:35 17:40 88
LONDA JN [LD] 1 18:35 18:45 112
BELGAUM [BGM] 1 19:45 19:50 163
GHATPRABHA [GPB] 1 20:44 20:45 221
RAYBAG [RBG] 1 21:14 21:15 250
MIRAJ JN [MRJ] 1 22:25 22:30 300
SANGLI [SLI] 1 22:42 22:45 308
KARAD [KRD] 1 23:42 23:45 376
SATARA [STR] 2 00:35 00:40 434
PUNE JN [PUNE] 2 03:55 04:10 579
DAUND JN [DD] 2 05:35 05:50 654
AHMADNAGAR [ANG] 2 07:28 07:30 738
BELAPUR [BAP] 2 08:29 08:30 805
KOPARGAON [KPG] 2 09:14 09:15 849
MANMAD JN [MMR] 2 10:15 10:20 891
JALGAON JN [JL] 2 12:08 12:10 1051
BHUSAVAL JN [BSL] 2 12:40 12:55 1075
KHANDWA [KNW] 2 14:55 15:00 1198
ITARSI JN [ET] 2 17:30 17:35 1382
BHOPAL JN [BPL] 2 19:30 19:40 1473
JHANSI JN [JHS] 2 23:48 23:58 1763
GWALIOR [GWL] 3 01:10 01:15 1860
AGRA CANTT [AGC] 3 03:00 03:05 1979
MATHURA JN [MTJ] 3 04:00 04:02 2032
H NIZAMUDDIN [NZM] 3 06:20 Dest 2166
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.