GOA EXPRESS - 12779 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VASCO DA GAMA (VSG)HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM)
Daily 2208 Km

Train number 12779 is named as GOA EXPRESS and travels 2208km distance

Train departs from station VASCO DA GAMA at 15:00 and reaches station HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 06:20 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VASCO DA GAMA - VSG Src 15:00 0 1
MADGAON - MAO 15:40 15:45 28 1
SANVERDAM CHUCH - SVM 15:58 16:00 44 1
KULEM - QLM 16:22 16:24 62 1
CASTLE ROCK - CLR 17:35 17:40 121 1
LONDA JN - LD 18:35 18:45 146 1
BELGAUM - BGM 19:45 19:50 197 1
GHATPRABHA - GPB 20:44 20:45 255 1
RAYBAG - RBG 21:14 21:15 284 1
KUDACHI - KUD 21:30 21:31 301 1
MIRAJ JN - MRJ 22:25 22:30 334 1
SANGLI - SLI 22:42 22:45 341 1
KARAD - KRD 23:44 23:45 409 1
SATARA - STR 00:35 00:40 468 2
PUNE JN - PUNE 03:55 04:10 613 2
Advertisement
DAUND JN - DD 05:35 05:50 689 2
AHMADNAGAR - ANG 07:28 07:30 773 2
BELAPUR - BAP 08:29 08:30 839 2
KOPARGAON - KPG 09:14 09:15 883 2
MANMAD JN - MMR 10:15 10:20 925 2
JALGAON JN - JL 12:08 12:10 1085 2
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 12:55 13:00 1109 2
KHANDWA - KNW 14:55 15:00 1233 2
HARDA - HD 16:08 16:10 1341 2
ITARSI JN - ET 17:30 17:35 1416 2
BHOPAL JN - BPL 19:20 19:30 1514 2
JHANSI JN - JHS 23:50 23:58 1805 2
GWALIOR JN - GWL 01:10 01:15 1903 3
AGRA CANTT - AGC 02:50 02:55 2021 3
MATHURA JN - MTJ 04:00 04:02 2075 3
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - NZM 06:20 Dstn 2208 3

FAQS

GOA EXPRESS - 12779 covers 2208 kilometer to reach destination.
GOA EXPRESS - 12779 passes through 31 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GOA EXPRESS - 12779 arrives at destination at 06:20.
GOA EXPRESS - 12779 departs from source at 15:00.
Advertisement