GNT-SC INTERCITY EXP - 12705 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
GUNTUR JN (GNT)SECUNDERABAD JN (SC)
Daily 381 Km

Train number 12705 is named as GNT-SC INTERCITY EXP and travels 381km distance

Train departs from station GUNTUR JN at 15:00 and reaches station SECUNDERABAD JN at 21:50 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GUNTUR JN - GNT Src 15:00 0 1
MANGALAGIRI - MAG 15:21 15:22 20 1
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 15:50 15:55 32 1
MADHIRA - MDR 16:47 16:48 88 1
KHAMMAM - KMT 17:09 17:11 132 1
DORNAKAL JN - DKJ 17:38 17:39 155 1
Advertisement
MAHBUBABAD - MABD 17:57 17:58 179 1
WARANGAL - WL 18:53 18:55 240 1
KAZIPET JN - KZJ 19:11 19:13 250 1
GHANPUR - GNP 19:30 19:31 269 1
JANGAON - ZN 20:00 20:01 298 1
ALER - ALER 20:19 20:20 312 1
BHONGIR - BG 20:44 20:45 335 1
SECUNDERABAD JN - SC 21:50 Dstn 381 1

FAQS

GNT-SC INTERCITY EXP - 12705 covers 381 kilometer to reach destination.
GNT-SC INTERCITY EXP - 12705 passes through 14 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GNT-SC INTERCITY EXP - 12705 arrives at destination at 21:50.
GNT-SC INTERCITY EXP - 12705 departs from source at 15:00.
Advertisement