GKP-PUNE EXPRESS - 11038 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

GORAKHPUR (GKP)PUNE JN (PUNE)
Sat 1771 Km

Train number 11038 is named as GKP-PUNE EXPRESS and travels 1771km distance

Train departs from station GORAKHPUR at 15:55 and reaches station PUNE JN at 02:45 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GORAKHPUR - GKP Src 15:55 0 1
DEORIA SADAR - DEOS 16:50 16:55 50 1
MAU JN - MAU 18:35 18:40 139 1
VARANASI JN - BSB 20:55 21:05 231 1
PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 00:10 00:30 356 2
MANIKPUR JN - MKP 02:48 02:50 456 2
SATNA - STA 03:55 04:00 534 2
KATNI - KTE 05:20 05:25 632 2
JABALPUR - JBP 06:55 07:05 723 2
ITARSI JN - ET 11:00 11:10 968 2
KHANDWA - KNW 13:57 14:00 1151 2
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 15:50 15:55 1275 2
JALGAON JN - JL 16:23 16:25 1299 2
MANMAD JN - MMR 18:40 18:45 1459 2
KOPARGAON - KPG 20:05 20:08 1500 2
DAUND CHORD LIN - DDCC 01:13 01:15 1693 3
PUNE JN - PUNE 02:45 Dstn 1771 3

FAQS

GKP-PUNE EXPRESS - 11038 covers 1771 kilometer to reach destination.
GKP-PUNE EXPRESS - 11038 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GKP-PUNE EXPRESS - 11038 arrives at destination at 02:45.
GKP-PUNE EXPRESS - 11038 departs from source at 15:55.