GKP-ASN WKLY EXP. - 13508 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

GORAKHPUR (GKP)ASANSOL JN (ASN)
Sat 644 Km

Train number 13508 is named as GKP-ASN WKLY EXP. and travels 644km distance

Train departs from station GORAKHPUR at 20:55 and reaches station ASANSOL JN at 11:25 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GORAKHPUR - GKP Src 20:55 0 1
DEORIA SADAR - DEOS 21:51 21:56 50 1
BHATNI JN - BTT 22:21 22:23 71 1
SIWAN JN - SV 23:05 23:10 120 1
CHHAPRA - CPR 00:40 00:50 180 2
HAJIPUR JN - HJP 02:05 02:10 240 2
MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP 03:00 03:05 293 2
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 04:00 04:05 345 2
BARAUNI JN - BJU 05:55 06:15 396 2
KIUL JN - KIUL 07:44 07:46 435 2
JHAJHA - JAJ 08:40 08:45 489 2
JASIDIH JN - JSME 09:17 09:19 533 2
MADHUPUR JN - MDP 09:44 09:46 562 2
CHITTARANJAN - CRJ 10:22 10:24 619 2
ASANSOL JN - ASN 11:25 Dstn 644 2

FAQS

GKP-ASN WKLY EXP. - 13508 covers 644 kilometer to reach destination.
GKP-ASN WKLY EXP. - 13508 passes through 15 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GKP-ASN WKLY EXP. - 13508 arrives at destination at 11:25.
GKP-ASN WKLY EXP. - 13508 departs from source at 20:55.