GHY - SHTT DEMU - 75729 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
GUWAHATI (GHY)SILGHAT TOWN (SHTT)
Daily 167 Km

Train number 75729 is named as GHY - SHTT DEMU and travels 167km distance

Train departs from station GUWAHATI at 16:30 and reaches station SILGHAT TOWN at 20:55 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GUWAHATI - GHY Src 16:30 0 1
THAKURKUCHI - TKC 16:55 16:57 20 1
KAMRUP KHETRI - KKET 17:25 17:26 46 1
JAGI ROAD - JID 17:48 17:50 57 1
AUJARI - AJRE 17:59 18:00 65 1
CHAPARMUKH JN - CPK 18:23 18:25 91 1
RAHA - RAHA 18:32 18:33 95 1
PHULAGURI - PUY 18:43 18:44 103 1
Advertisement
BEBEJIA - BEE 18:51 18:52 108 1
SENCHOA JN - SCE 19:00 19:02 111 1
NAGAON ASSAM - NGAN 19:10 19:15 118 1
PURANIGUDAM - PUQ 19:27 19:28 128 1
SAMAGURI - SMGR 19:39 19:40 137 1
AMONI - AONI 19:53 19:55 144 1
SALONA - SLON 20:03 20:04 150 1
JAKHALABANDHA - JKB 20:20 20:22 159 1
SILGHAT TOWN - SHTT 20:55 Dest 167 1

FAQS

GHY - SHTT DEMU - 75729 covers 167 kilometer to reach destination.
GHY - SHTT DEMU - 75729 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GHY - SHTT DEMU - 75729 arrives at destination at 20:55.
GHY - SHTT DEMU - 75729 departs from source at 16:30.
Advertisement