GEDE - SDAH LOCAL - 31928 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
GEDE (GEDE)SEALDAH (SDAH)
Daily 119 Km

Train number 31928 is named as GEDE - SDAH LOCAL and travels 119km distance

Train departs from station GEDE at 21:25 and reaches station SEALDAH at 00:02 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GEDE - GEDE Src 21:25 0 1
HARISH NAGAR HALT - HRSR 21:27 21:28 3 1
BANPUR - BPN 21:30 21:31 6 1
MAJHDIA - MIJ 21:35 21:36 12 1
TARAK NAGAR - TNX 21:40 21:41 18 1
MAYURHAT - MYHT 21:43 21:44 20 1
BAGULA - BGL 21:46 21:47 24 1
BHAYNA - BHNA 21:49 21:50 26 1
BHAIRGACHHI - BHGH 21:53 21:54 30 1
ARANGHATA - AG 21:57 21:58 35 1
PANCHEBERIA - PNCB 22:00 22:01 37 1
BANKIM NAGAR - BNKA 22:02 22:03 39 1
RANAGHAT JN - RHA 22:15 22:17 43 1
PAYRADANGA - PDX 22:21 22:22 49 1
CHAKDAHA - CDH 22:26 22:27 55 1
Advertisement
SIMURALI - SMX 22:31 22:32 59 1
MADANPUR - MPJ 22:35 22:36 64 1
KALYANI - KYI 22:40 22:41 68 1
KANCHRAPARA - KPA 22:43 22:44 71 1
HALISAHAR - HLR 22:46 22:47 75 1
NAIHATI JN - NH 22:57 22:58 79 1
SHYAMNAGAR - SNR 23:06 23:07 86 1
ICHHAPUR - IP 23:11 23:12 90 1
PALTA - PTF 23:14 23:15 91 1
BARRACKPORE - BP 23:17 23:18 94 1
TITAGARH - TGH 23:21 23:22 96 1
KHARDAHA - KDH 23:24 23:25 98 1
SODPUR - SEP 23:28 23:29 101 1
BELGHARIA - BLH 23:33 23:34 105 1
DUM DUM - DDJ 23:39 23:40 110 1
SEALDAH - SDAH 00:02 Dest 119 2

FAQS

GEDE - SDAH LOCAL - 31928 covers 119 kilometer to reach destination.
GEDE - SDAH LOCAL - 31928 passes through 31 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GEDE - SDAH LOCAL - 31928 arrives at destination at 00:02.
GEDE - SDAH LOCAL - 31928 departs from source at 21:25.
Advertisement