GDP-VLCY LOCAL - 42656 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
GUMMIDIPUNDI (GPD)VELACHERY (VLCY)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 67 Km

Train number 42656 is named as GDP-VLCY LOCAL and travels 67km distance

Train departs from station GUMMIDIPUNDI at 20:20 and reaches station VELACHERY at 22:45 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GUMMIDIPUNDI - GPD Src 20:20 0 1
KAVARAIPPETTAI - KVP 20:26 20:27 6 1
PONNERI - PON 20:35 20:36 13 1
ANUPPAMBATTU - APB 20:45 20:46 17 1
MINJUR - MJR 20:49 20:50 21 1
NANDIYAMPAKKAM - NPKM 20:52 20:53 24 1
ATTIPPATTU - AIP 20:54 20:55 25 1
ATTIPATTU PUDU NAGAR HALT - AIPP 20:57 20:58 27 1
ENNORE - ENR 21:01 21:02 31 1
KATHIVAKKAM - KAVM 21:03 21:04 33 1
WIMCO NAGAR - WCN 21:06 21:07 36 1
TIRUVOTTIYUR - TVT 21:12 21:13 38 1
VOC NAGAR - VOC 21:16 21:17 40 1
TONDIARPET - TNP 21:18 21:19 42 1
KORUKKUPET JN - KOK 21:21 21:22 43 1
WASHERMANPET - WST 21:27 21:28 45 1
Advertisement
ROYAPURAM - RPM 21:33 21:34 46 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 21:59 22:00 47 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 22:01 22:02 49 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 22:06 22:07 50 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 22:08 22:09 51 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 22:10 22:11 52 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 22:12 22:13 53 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 22:14 22:15 54 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 22:19 22:20 56 1
MANDAVELI - MNDY 22:21 22:22 57 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 22:23 22:24 59 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 22:25 22:26 59 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 22:27 22:28 60 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 22:30 22:31 62 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 22:33 22:34 64 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 22:35 22:36 65 1
VELACHERY - VLCY 22:45 Dest 67 1

FAQS

GDP-VLCY LOCAL - 42656 covers 67 kilometer to reach destination.
GDP-VLCY LOCAL - 42656 passes through 33 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GDP-VLCY LOCAL - 42656 arrives at destination at 22:45.
GDP-VLCY LOCAL - 42656 departs from source at 20:20.
Advertisement