GAYA-CHENNAI-EGMORE EXP - 12389 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
GAYA JN (GAYA)CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)
Sun 2343 Km

Train number 12389 is named as GAYA-CHENNAI-EGMORE EXP and travels 2343km distance

Train departs from station GAYA JN at 05:35 and reaches station CHENNAI EGMORE at 20:45 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GAYA JN - GAYA Src 05:35 0 1
DEHRI ON SONE - DOS 06:30 06:32 86 1
SASARAM - SSM 06:45 06:47 103 1
BHABUA ROAD - BBU 07:17 07:19 151 1
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 08:30 08:40 204 1
PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI - PCOI 10:50 10:52 347 1
MANIKPUR JN - MKP 12:23 12:25 439 1
SATNA - STA 13:35 13:45 517 1
Advertisement
KATNI - KTE 15:00 15:05 615 1
JABALPUR - JBP 16:35 16:40 706 1
ITARSI JN - ET 20:50 21:00 951 1
NAGPUR - NGP 01:45 01:50 1248 2
BALHARSHAH - BPQ 05:10 05:15 1459 2
WARANGAL - WL 08:48 08:53 1701 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 12:40 12:50 1909 2
ONGOLE - OGL 14:39 14:40 2047 2
NELLORE - NLR 16:09 16:10 2163 2
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 20:45 Dstn 2343 2

FAQS

GAYA-CHENNAI-EGMORE EXP - 12389 covers 2343 kilometer to reach destination.
GAYA-CHENNAI-EGMORE EXP - 12389 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GAYA-CHENNAI-EGMORE EXP - 12389 arrives at destination at 20:45.
GAYA-CHENNAI-EGMORE EXP - 12389 departs from source at 05:35.
Advertisement