GAYA-CHENNAI-EGMORE EXP - 12389 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
GAYA JN (GAYA)CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)
Sun 2073 Km

Train number 12389 is named as GAYA-CHENNAI-EGMORE EXP and travels 2073km distance

Train departs from station GAYA JN at 05:30 and reaches station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 16:10 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GAYA JN - GAYA Src 05:30 0 1
DEHRI ON SONE - DOS 06:21 06:23 86 1
SASARAM - SSM 06:34 06:36 103 1
BHABUA ROAD - BBU 07:03 07:05 151 1
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 08:20 08:30 204 1
PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI - PCOI 10:25 10:27 347 1
MANIKPUR JN - MKP 12:23 12:25 439 1
SATNA - STA 13:25 13:30 517 1
KATNI - KTE 14:40 14:45 615 1
Advertisement
JABALPUR - JBP 16:00 16:05 706 1
NAINPUR JN - NIR 19:21 19:26 828 1
BALAGHAT JN - BTC 20:34 20:36 903 1
GONDIA JN - G 21:30 21:40 944 1
BALHARSHAH - BPQ 02:05 02:10 1193 2
WARANGAL - WL 05:15 05:20 1436 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 09:00 09:10 1643 2
ONGOLE - OGL 11:09 11:10 1781 2
NELLORE - NLR 12:28 12:30 1897 2
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS 16:10 Dstn 2073 2

FAQS

GAYA-CHENNAI-EGMORE EXP - 12389 covers 2073 kilometer to reach destination.
GAYA-CHENNAI-EGMORE EXP - 12389 passes through 19 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GAYA-CHENNAI-EGMORE EXP - 12389 arrives at destination at 16:10.
GAYA-CHENNAI-EGMORE EXP - 12389 departs from source at 05:30.
Advertisement