GANGA SAGAR EXP. - 13185 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SEALDAH (SDAH)JAYNAGAR (JYG)
Daily 624 Km

Train number 13185 is named as GANGA SAGAR EXP. and travels 624km distance

Train departs from station SEALDAH at 17:45 and reaches station JAYNAGAR at 08:50 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SEALDAH - SDAH Src 17:45 0 1
BIDHAN NAGAR - BNXR 17:53 17:54 4 1
NAIHATI JN - NH 18:38 18:43 38 1
BANDEL JN - BDC 19:11 19:15 47 1
BARDDHAMAN - BWN 20:32 20:36 114 1
DURGAPUR - DGR 21:27 21:32 178 1
RANIGANJ - RNG 21:50 21:51 202 1
ASANSOL JN - ASN 22:09 22:14 220 1
CHITTARANJAN - CRJ 22:38 22:39 245 1
MADHUPUR JN - MDP 23:18 23:21 301 1
Advertisement
JASIDIH JN - JSME 23:45 23:50 330 1
JHAJHA - JAJ 00:59 01:04 374 2
BARAUNI JN - BJU 03:27 03:50 467 2
DALSINGH SARAI - DSS 04:16 04:18 495 2
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 05:05 05:10 518 2
HAIAGHAT - HYT 05:30 05:32 540 2
LAHERIA SARAI - LSI 05:49 05:52 551 2
DARBHANGA JN - DBG 06:23 06:28 556 2
SAKRI JN - SKI 06:46 06:48 575 2
MADHUBANI - MBI 07:20 07:23 592 2
RAJANAGAR - RJA 07:46 07:48 602 2
JAYNAGAR - JYG 08:50 Dstn 624 2

FAQS

GANGA SAGAR EXP. - 13185 covers 624 kilometer to reach destination.
GANGA SAGAR EXP. - 13185 passes through 22 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GANGA SAGAR EXP. - 13185 arrives at destination at 08:50.
GANGA SAGAR EXP. - 13185 departs from source at 17:45.
Advertisement