GAD ITR PASS-CUM-EXP - 18239 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
GEVRA ROAD (GAD)ITWARI (ITR)
Daily 509 Km

Train number 18239 is named as GAD ITR PASS-CUM-EXP and travels 509km distance

Train departs from station GEVRA ROAD at 18:05 and reaches station ITWARI at 04:30 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GEVRA ROAD - GAD Src 18:05 0 1
KORBA - KRBA 18:18 18:23 9 1
URGA - URGA 18:31 18:32 17 1
SARAGBUNDIA - SRBA 18:39 18:40 23 1
MADWARANI - MWRN 18:48 18:49 29 1
KOTHARI ROAD - KTHD 18:55 18:56 34 1
BALPUR - BPRH 19:04 19:05 38 1
CHAMPA JN - CPH 19:19 19:21 48 1
JANJGIR NAILA - NIA 19:30 19:32 59 1
KAPAN P H - KPNA 19:40 19:41 66 1
AKALTARA - AKT 19:48 19:50 74 1
KOTMI SONAR P H - KTSH 19:58 19:59 80 1
JAIRAMNAGAR - JRMG 20:05 20:07 87 1
BILASPUR JN - BSP 20:30 20:45 101 1
Advertisement
BHATAPARA - BYT 21:23 21:25 147 1
TILDA NEORA - TLD 21:46 21:48 173 1
RAIPUR JN - R 22:30 22:35 211 1
BHILAI - BIA 22:56 22:58 234 1
BHILAI POWER HOUSE - BPHB 23:04 23:06 239 1
DURG - DURG 23:40 23:45 248 1
RAJ NANDGAON - RJN 00:07 00:09 279 2
DONGARGARH - DGG 00:27 00:32 310 2
AMGAON - AGN 01:14 01:16 361 2
GONDIA JN - G 01:50 01:55 383 2
TIRORA - TRO 02:14 02:16 413 2
TUMSAR ROAD - TMR 02:32 02:34 433 2
BHANDARA ROAD - BRD 02:51 02:53 451 2
KAMPTEE - KP 03:29 03:31 499 2
ITWARI - ITR 04:30 Dest 509 2

FAQS

GAD ITR PASS-CUM-EXP - 18239 covers 509 kilometer to reach destination.
GAD ITR PASS-CUM-EXP - 18239 passes through 29 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GAD ITR PASS-CUM-EXP - 18239 arrives at destination at 04:30.
GAD ITR PASS-CUM-EXP - 18239 departs from source at 18:05.
Advertisement