ERNAD EXPRESS [16605] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

ERNAD EXPRESS [16605] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
ERNAD EXPRESS16605MAQNCJMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
MANGALORE CNTL [MAQ] 1 Src 07:10 0
MANJESHWAR [MJS] 1 07:31 07:33 16
KUMBLA [KMQ] 1 07:46 07:47 33
KASARAGOD [KGQ] 1 07:55 07:57 45
KANHANGAD [KZE] 1 08:13 08:15 68
NILESHWAR [NLE] 1 08:23 08:25 78
CHARVATTUR [CHV] 1 08:31 08:33 83
PAYYANUR [PAY] 1 08:43 08:45 97
VALAPATTANAM [VAPM] 1 09:04 09:05 124
KANNUR [CAN] 1 09:20 09:25 131
THALASSERY [TLY] 1 09:48 09:50 152
MAHE [MAHE] 1 09:58 10:00 161
VADAKARA [BDJ] 1 10:08 10:10 174
PAYYOLI [PYOL] 1 10:15 10:16 183
QUILANDI [QLD] 1 10:33 10:35 196
KOZHIKODE [CLT] 1 11:05 11:10 220
FEROK [FK] 1 11:19 11:20 230
VALLIKUNNU [VLI] 1 11:29 11:30 240
PARPANANGADI [PGI] 1 11:38 11:40 245
TANUR [TA] 1 11:47 11:48 253
TIRUR [TIR] 1 11:58 12:00 261
KUTTIPPURAM [KTU] 1 12:18 12:20 276
PATTAMBI [PTB] 1 12:38 12:40 295
SHORANUR JN [SRR] 1 13:35 13:45 306
THRISUR [TCR] 1 14:32 14:35 339
CHALAKUDI [CKI] 1 14:50 14:51 369
ALUVA [AWY] 1 15:33 15:35 394
ERNAKULAM JN [ERS] 1 16:15 16:20 413
TURAVUR [TUVR] 1 16:41 16:42 436
SHERTALAI [SRTL] 1 16:51 16:52 446
ALLEPPEY [ALLP] 1 17:42 17:45 470
AMBALAPUZHA [AMPA] 1 18:04 18:05 482
HARIPPAD [HAD] 1 18:19 18:20 500
KAYANKULAM JN [KYJ] 1 18:33 18:35 513
KARUNAGAPALLI [KPY] 1 18:48 18:49 527
KOLLAM JN [QLN] 1 19:32 19:35 554
VARKALASIVAGIRI [VAK] 1 19:54 19:55 578
TRIVANDRUM CNTL [TVC] 1 21:00 21:05 619
NEYYATTINKARA [NYY] 1 21:24 21:25 636
KULITTHURAI [KZT] 1 22:14 22:15 656
NAGERCOIL JN [NCJ] 1 23:15 Dest 690
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.