ERNAD EXPRESS - 16605 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
MANGALORE (MAQ)NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ)
Daily 690 Km

Train number 16605 is named as ERNAD EXPRESS and travels 690km distance

Train departs from station MANGALORE at 07:25 and reaches station NAGERCOIL JN at 23:45 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MANGALORE - MAQ Src 07:25 0 1
MANJESHWAR - MJS 07:47 07:48 17 1
KUMBLA - KMQ 08:04 08:05 34 1
KASARAGOD - KGQ 08:14 08:15 46 1
KANHANGAD - KZE 08:34 08:35 69 1
NILESHWAR - NLE 08:44 08:45 79 1
CHARVATTUR - CHV 08:54 08:55 84 1
PAYYANUR - PAY 09:09 09:10 98 1
VALAPATTANAM - VAPM 09:29 09:30 125 1
KANNUR - CAN 09:42 09:45 132 1
THALASSERY - TLY 10:04 10:05 153 1
MAHE - MAHE 10:14 10:15 162 1
VADAKARA - BDJ 10:29 10:30 175 1
PAYYOLI - PYOL 10:36 10:37 184 1
QUILANDI - QLD 10:49 10:50 197 1
KOZHIKKODE - CLT 11:12 11:15 221 1
FEROK - FK 11:29 11:30 231 1
VALLIKUNNU - VLI 11:42 11:43 241 1
PARPANANGADI - PGI 11:49 11:50 246 1
TANUR - TA 11:59 12:00 254 1
Advertisement
TIRUR - TIR 12:19 12:20 262 1
KUTTIPPURAM - KTU 12:34 12:35 277 1
PATTAMBI - PTB 12:54 12:55 296 1
SHORANUR JN - SRR 13:30 13:40 307 1
THRISUR - TCR 14:27 14:30 340 1
CHALAKUDI - CKI 15:04 15:05 370 1
ALUVA - AWY 15:28 15:30 394 1
ERNAKULAM JN - ERS 16:20 16:25 414 1
TURAVUR - TUVR 16:49 16:50 437 1
CHERTHALA - SRTL 16:59 17:00 447 1
ALAPPUZHA - ALLP 17:53 17:55 471 1
AMBALA PUZHA - AMPA 18:09 18:10 483 1
HARIPAD - HAD 18:25 18:26 501 1
KAYANKULAM - KYJ 18:38 18:40 514 1
KARUNAGAPALLI - KPY 18:54 18:55 528 1
KOLLAM JN - QLN 19:42 19:45 555 1
VARKALA - VAK 20:04 20:05 578 1
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - TVC 21:00 21:05 619 1
NEYYATTINKARA - NYY 21:30 21:31 636 1
KULITTHURAI - KZT 21:51 21:52 657 1
NAGERCOIL JN - NCJ 23:45 Dstn 690 1

FAQS

ERNAD EXPRESS - 16605 covers 690 kilometer to reach destination.
ERNAD EXPRESS - 16605 passes through 41 stations with scheduled stoppage.
ERNAD EXPRESS - 16605 arrives at destination at 23:45.
ERNAD EXPRESS - 16605 departs from source at 07:25.
Advertisement