ED/MV-TEN PASS - 56825 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
ERODE JN (ED)TIRUNELVELI (TEN)
Daily 359 Km

Train number 56825 is named as ED/MV-TEN PASS and travels 359km distance

Train departs from station ERODE JN at 12:35 and reaches station TIRUNELVELI at 23:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
ERODE JN - ED Src 12:35 0 1
PASUR - PAS 12:53 12:55 19 1
UNJALUR - URL 13:09 13:10 32 1
KODUMUDI - KMD 13:16 13:20 38 1
PUGALUR - PGR 13:34 13:35 50 1
KARUR - KRR 14:12 14:15 65 1
VELLIYANI - VEI 14:31 14:32 81 1
PALAIYAM I - PALM 14:46 14:47 95 1
ERIODU - EDU 15:08 15:10 119 1
DINDIGUL JN - DG 16:25 16:35 139 1
AMBATURAI - ABI 16:45 16:46 150 1
KODAIKANAL ROAD - KQN 16:55 16:56 161 1
VADIPPATTI - VDP 17:05 17:06 172 1
Advertisement
SHOLAVANDAN - SDN 17:14 17:15 180 1
MADURAI JN - MDU 17:45 17:50 202 1
TIRUPARANKNDRM - TDN 18:04 18:05 208 1
TIRUMANGALAM - TMQ 18:14 18:15 219 1
KALLIGUDI - KGD 18:29 18:30 233 1
VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 18:48 18:50 245 1
TULUKAPATI - TY 19:01 19:02 260 1
SATUR - SRT 19:14 19:15 272 1
KOVILPATTI - CVP 19:43 19:45 294 1
KADAMBUR - KDU 20:29 20:30 316 1
MANIYACHCHI JN - MEJ 20:59 21:00 330 1
NARAIKKINAR - NRK 21:14 21:15 337 1
GANGAIKONDAN - GDN 21:29 21:30 344 1
TALAIYUTHU - TAY 21:44 21:45 352 1
TIRUNELVELI - TEN 23:30 Dest 359 1

FAQS

ED/MV-TEN PASS - 56825 covers 359 kilometer to reach destination.
ED/MV-TEN PASS - 56825 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
ED/MV-TEN PASS - 56825 arrives at destination at 23:30.
ED/MV-TEN PASS - 56825 departs from source at 12:35.
Advertisement