DOON EXPRESS - 13009 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

HOWRAH JN (HWH)YOG N RISHIKESH (YNRK)
Daily 1528 Km

Train number 13009 is named as DOON EXPRESS and travels 1528km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 20:25 and reaches station YOG N RISHIKESH at 05:30 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 20:25 0 1
SERAMPORE - SRP 20:50 20:57 20 1
CHANDAN NAGAR - CGR 21:10 21:11 33 1
BANDEL JN - BDC 21:22 21:27 40 1
BARDDHAMAN - BWN 22:17 22:22 107 1
PANAGARH - PAN 23:11 23:12 155 1
DURGAPUR - DGR 23:25 23:27 171 1
RANIGANJ - RNG 23:47 23:48 194 1
ASANSOL JN - ASN 00:06 00:11 213 2
BARAKAR - BRR 00:29 00:31 230 2
DHANBAD JN - DHN 01:25 01:30 271 2
NSC BOSE J GOMO - GMO 02:00 02:05 301 2
PARASNATH - PNME 02:20 02:22 319 2
HAZARIBAGH RD - HZD 02:41 02:43 346 2
PARSABAD - PSB 03:00 03:02 368 2
KODERMA - KQR 03:18 03:20 394 2
PAHARPUR - PRP 03:58 04:00 438 2
GAYA JN - GAYA 04:55 05:00 470 2
GURARU - GRRU 05:19 05:21 492 2
RAFIGANJ - RFJ 05:34 05:36 508 2
ANUGRAHA N ROAD - AUBR 05:56 05:58 539 2
DEHRI ON SONE - DOS 06:14 06:16 555 2
SASARAM - SSM 06:28 06:30 573 2
KUDRA - KTQ 06:48 06:50 598 2
BHABUA ROAD - BBU 07:13 07:15 621 2
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 09:10 09:30 673 2
KASHI - KEI 10:05 10:06 685 2
VARANASI JN - BSB 10:20 10:30 690 2
BABATPUR - BTP 10:48 10:49 709 2
KHALISPUR - KSF 10:58 10:59 718 2
JALALGANJ - JLL 11:10 11:11 729 2
ZAFARABAD JN - ZBD 11:26 11:27 741 2
JAUNPUR JN - JNU 11:36 11:38 747 2
SHAHGANJ JN - SHG 12:10 12:15 781 2
BILWAI - BWI 12:29 12:30 792 2
MALIPUR - MLPR 12:48 12:50 806 2
AKBARPUR - ABP 13:06 13:08 825 2
GOSHAINGANJ - GGJ 13:28 13:29 847 2
AYODHYA - AY 13:56 13:58 878 2
A N DEV NAGAR - ACND 14:14 14:15 883 2
AYODHYA CANTT - AYC 14:26 14:31 886 2
SOHWAL - SLW 14:47 14:48 901 2
RUDAULI - RDL 15:07 15:08 924 2
DARYABAD - DYD 15:38 15:39 947 2
SAFDARGANJ - SGJ 16:19 16:20 967 2
BARABANKI JN - BBK 17:06 17:08 985 2
LUCKNOW - LKO 18:00 18:10 1013 2
SANDILA - SAN 18:59 19:01 1062 2
BALAMU JN - BLM 19:24 19:26 1082 2
HARDOI - HRI 19:53 19:55 1115 2
ANJHI SHAHABAD - AJI 20:20 20:22 1147 2
SHAHJEHANPUR - SPN 21:05 21:07 1178 2
TILHAR - TLH 21:24 21:26 1196 2
PITAMBARPUR - PMR 21:56 21:58 1229 2
BAREILLY - BE 22:20 22:22 1248 2
NAGARIA SADAT - NRS 22:55 22:57 1280 2
RAMPUR - RMU 23:24 23:26 1312 2
MORADABAD - MB 00:15 00:23 1339 3
SEOHARA - SEO 01:11 01:13 1385 3
DHAMPUR - DPR 01:27 01:29 1398 3
NAGINA - NGG 01:45 01:47 1415 3
NAJIBABAD JN - NBD 02:10 02:15 1437 3
LAKSAR JN - LRJ 03:30 03:35 1479 3
JWALAPUR - JWP 04:08 04:10 1502 3
HARIDWAR JN - HW 04:25 04:30 1506 3
RAIWALA - RWL 04:50 04:52 1517 3
YOG N RISHIKESH - YNRK 05:30 Dstn 1528 3

FAQS

DOON EXPRESS - 13009 covers 1528 kilometer to reach destination.
DOON EXPRESS - 13009 passes through 67 stations with scheduled stoppage.
DOON EXPRESS - 13009 arrives at destination at 05:30.
DOON EXPRESS - 13009 departs from source at 20:25.