DOON EXPRESS - 13009 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)DEHRADUN (DDN)
Daily 1557 Km

Train number 13009 is named as DOON EXPRESS and travels 1557km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 20:25 and reaches station DEHRADUN at 07:35 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 20:25 0 1
SERAMPORE - SRP 20:50 20:57 20 1
CHANDAN NAGAR - CGR 21:10 21:11 33 1
BANDEL JN - BDC 21:22 21:27 40 1
BARDDHAMAN - BWN 22:17 22:22 107 1
PANAGARH - PAN 23:11 23:12 155 1
DURGAPUR - DGR 23:27 23:29 171 1
RANIGANJ - RNG 23:47 23:48 194 1
ASANSOL JN - ASN 00:06 00:11 213 2
BARAKAR - BRR 00:31 00:33 230 2
DHANBAD JN - DHN 01:25 01:30 271 2
NSC BOSE J GOMO - GMO 01:55 02:00 301 2
PARASNATH - PNME 02:12 02:14 319 2
HAZARIBAGH RD - HZD 02:35 02:37 346 2
PARSABAD - PSB 02:52 02:54 368 2
KODERMA - KQR 03:13 03:15 394 2
PAHARPUR - PRP 03:50 03:52 438 2
TANKUPPA - TKN 04:03 04:05 450 2
GAYA JN - GAYA 04:55 05:00 470 2
GURARU - GRRU 05:18 05:20 492 2
RAFIGANJ - RFJ 05:32 05:34 508 2
JAKHIM - JHN 05:44 05:46 519 2
PHESAR - PES 05:55 05:57 530 2
ANUGRAHA N ROAD - AUBR 06:03 06:05 539 2
SON NAGAR - SEB 06:14 06:16 550 2
DEHRI ON SONE - DOS 06:26 06:28 555 2
SASARAM - SSM 06:40 06:42 573 2
KUDRA - KTQ 07:02 07:04 598 2
BHABUA ROAD - BBU 07:20 07:22 621 2
DURGAUTI - DGO 07:30 07:32 630 2
KARAMNASA - KMS 07:42 07:44 641 2
SAIDRAJA - SYJ 07:52 07:54 650 2
CHANDAULI MJHWR - CDMR 08:02 08:04 658 2
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 09:10 09:30 673 2
KASHI - KEI 10:03 10:05 685 2
VARANASI JN - BSB 10:20 10:30 690 2
BABATPUR - BTP 10:48 10:49 709 2
KHALISPUR - KSF 10:58 10:59 718 2
Advertisement
JALALGANJ - JLL 11:10 11:11 729 2
ZAFARABAD JN - ZBD 11:26 11:27 741 2
JAUNPUR JN - JNU 11:36 11:38 747 2
SHAHGANJ JN - SHG 12:19 12:24 781 2
BILWAI - BWI 12:35 12:36 792 2
MALIPUR - MLPR 12:51 12:53 806 2
AKBARPUR - ABP 13:14 13:16 825 2
GOSHAINGANJ - GGJ 13:34 13:35 847 2
AYODHYA - AY 14:01 14:03 878 2
A N DEV NAGAR - ACND 14:14 14:15 883 2
FAIZABAD JN - FD 14:26 14:31 886 2
SOHWAL - SLW 14:47 14:48 901 2
RUDAULI - RDL 15:07 15:08 924 2
DARYABAD - DYD 15:38 15:39 947 2
SAFDARGANJ - SGJ 16:19 16:20 967 2
BARABANKI JN - BBK 17:06 17:08 985 2
LUCKNOW - LKO 18:00 18:10 1013 2
SANDILA - SAN 18:58 19:00 1062 2
BALAMU JN - BLM 19:24 19:26 1082 2
HARDOI - HRI 19:53 19:55 1115 2
ANJHI SHAHABAD - AJI 20:20 20:22 1147 2
ROZA JN - ROZA 20:51 20:53 1170 2
SHAHJEHANPUR - SPN 21:05 21:07 1178 2
TILHAR - TLH 21:24 21:26 1196 2
PITAMBARPUR - PMR 21:56 21:58 1229 2
BAREILLY - BE 22:22 22:24 1248 2
NAGARIA SADAT - NRS 22:55 22:57 1280 2
RAMPUR - RMU 23:24 23:26 1312 2
MORADABAD - MB 00:15 00:23 1339 3
SEOHARA - SEO 01:07 01:09 1385 3
DHAMPUR - DPR 01:23 01:25 1398 3
NAGINA - NGG 01:48 01:50 1415 3
NAJIBABAD JN - NBD 02:15 02:20 1437 3
LAKSAR JN - LRJ 03:35 03:40 1479 3
JWALAPUR - JWP 04:04 04:06 1502 3
HARIDWAR JN - HW 04:45 05:20 1506 3
RAIWALA - RWL 05:53 05:55 1517 3
DOIWALA - DWO 06:33 06:35 1538 3
DEHRADUN - DDN 07:35 Dstn 1557 3

FAQS

DOON EXPRESS - 13009 covers 1557 kilometer to reach destination.
DOON EXPRESS - 13009 passes through 77 stations with scheduled stoppage.
DOON EXPRESS - 13009 arrives at destination at 07:35.
DOON EXPRESS - 13009 departs from source at 20:25.
Advertisement