DNR-SC EXP - 12791 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

SECUNDERABAD JN (SC)DANAPUR (DNR)
Daily 1830 Km

Train number 12791 is named as DNR-SC EXP and travels 1830km distance

Train departs from station SECUNDERABAD JN at 09:25 and reaches station DANAPUR at 18:00 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SECUNDERABAD JN - SC Src 09:25 0 1
KAZIPET JN - KZJ 11:13 11:15 132 1
PEDDAPALLI - PDPL 12:18 12:20 207 1
RAMGUNDAM - RDM 12:36 12:38 225 1
MANCHERAL - MCI 12:53 12:55 239 1
BELAMPALLI - BPA 13:08 13:10 258 1
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR - SKZR 13:38 13:40 297 1
BALHARSHAH - BPQ 15:15 15:20 367 1
CHANDRAPUR - CD 15:38 15:40 380 1
SEVAGRAM - SEGM 17:05 17:07 502 1
NAGPUR - NGP 18:20 18:25 578 1
KATOL - KATL 19:14 19:15 638 1
BETUL - BZU 21:08 21:10 768 1
GHORADONGRI - GDYA 21:50 21:51 805 1
ITARSI JN - ET 23:35 23:45 875 1
JABALPUR - JBP 02:55 03:05 1120 2
KATNI - KTE 04:25 04:30 1211 2
SATNA - STA 05:45 05:50 1309 2
PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 10:00 10:20 1487 2
PRAYAGRAJRAMBAG - PRRB 10:30 10:32 1489 2
GYANPUR ROAD - GYN 11:48 11:50 1551 2
BHULANPUR - BHLP 12:34 12:35 1605 2
VARANASI JN - BSB 13:30 13:40 1611 2
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 14:50 15:00 1628 2
DILDARNAGAR JN - DLN 15:46 15:48 1686 2
BUXAR - BXR 16:13 16:15 1722 2
ARA - ARA 16:58 17:00 1790 2
DANAPUR - DNR 18:00 Dstn 1830 2

FAQS

DNR-SC EXP - 12791 covers 1830 kilometer to reach destination.
DNR-SC EXP - 12791 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
DNR-SC EXP - 12791 arrives at destination at 18:00.
DNR-SC EXP - 12791 departs from source at 09:25.