DNR-SC EXP - 12791 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC)DANAPUR (DNR)
Daily 1830 Km

Train number 12791 is named as DNR-SC EXP and travels 1830km distance

Train departs from station SECUNDERABAD JN at 09:35 and reaches station DANAPUR at 18:55 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SECUNDERABAD JN - SC Src 09:35 0 1
KAZIPET JN - KZJ 11:28 11:30 132 1
PEDDAPALLI - PDPL 12:29 12:30 207 1
RAMGUNDAM - RDM 12:39 12:40 225 1
MANCHERAL - MCI 12:54 12:55 239 1
BELAMPALLI - BPA 13:09 13:10 258 1
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR - SKZR 13:39 13:40 297 1
BALHARSHAH - BPQ 15:55 16:00 367 1
CHANDRAPUR - CD 16:16 16:19 380 1
SEVAGRAM - SEGM 17:59 18:00 502 1
NAGPUR - NGP 19:10 19:15 578 1
KATOL - KATL 20:08 20:10 638 1
NARKHER - NRKR 20:31 20:32 663 1
PANDHURNA - PAR 20:49 20:50 682 1
Advertisement
BETUL - BZU 22:13 22:15 768 1
GHORADONGRI - GDYA 23:04 23:05 805 1
ITARSI JN - ET 00:20 00:30 875 2
JABALPUR - JBP 03:35 03:45 1120 2
KATNI - KTE 05:26 05:30 1211 2
SATNA - STA 07:00 07:10 1309 2
PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 11:00 11:25 1487 2
PRAYAGRAJRAMBAG - PRRB 11:33 11:35 1489 2
GYANPUR ROAD - GYN 12:36 12:38 1551 2
BHULANPUR - BHLP 13:49 13:50 1605 2
VARANASI JN - BSB 14:25 14:35 1611 2
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 15:38 15:48 1628 2
DILDARNAGAR JN - DLN 16:34 16:36 1686 2
BUXAR - BXR 16:58 17:00 1722 2
ARA - ARA 17:45 17:47 1790 2
DANAPUR - DNR 18:55 Dstn 1830 2

FAQS

DNR-SC EXP - 12791 covers 1830 kilometer to reach destination.
DNR-SC EXP - 12791 passes through 30 stations with scheduled stoppage.
DNR-SC EXP - 12791 arrives at destination at 18:55.
DNR-SC EXP - 12791 departs from source at 09:35.
Advertisement