DJ - KGN - NJP PASSENGER - 52540 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
DARJEELING (DJ)NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP)
Daily 88 Km

Train number 52540 is named as DJ - KGN - NJP PASSENGER and travels 88km distance

Train departs from station DARJEELING at 08:00 and reaches station NEW JALPAIGURI at 15:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
DARJEELING - DJ Src 08:00 0 1
GHUM - GHUM 08:30 08:35 7 1
SONADA - SAD 09:15 09:16 16 1
TUNG - TUNG 09:54 09:55 24 1
KURSEONG - KGN 10:30 10:40 31 1
Advertisement
MAHANADI - MHN 11:10 11:11 38 1
GAYABARI - GBE 11:41 11:42 44 1
TINDHARIA - TDH 12:17 12:22 51 1
RANGTONG - RTG 13:25 13:26 63 1
SUKNA - SN 14:00 14:02 70 1
SILIGURI JN - SGUJ 14:32 14:34 81 1
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 15:15 Dstn 88 1

FAQS

DJ - KGN - NJP PASSENGER - 52540 covers 88 kilometer to reach destination.
DJ - KGN - NJP PASSENGER - 52540 passes through 12 stations with scheduled stoppage.
DJ - KGN - NJP PASSENGER - 52540 arrives at destination at 15:15.
DJ - KGN - NJP PASSENGER - 52540 departs from source at 08:00.
Advertisement