DIKSHABHOOMI EXP - 11045 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KOLHAPUR (KOP)DHANBAD JN (DHN)
Thu 2968 Km

Train number 11045 is named as DIKSHABHOOMI EXP and travels 2968km distance

Train departs from station KOLHAPUR at 23:45 and reaches station DHANBAD JN at 12:00 [day 4]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KOLHAPUR - KOP Src 23:45 0 1
MIRAJ JN - MRJ 00:40 00:45 48 2
SATARA - STR 03:17 03:20 181 2
PUNE JN - PUNE 07:25 07:40 327 2
DAUND JN - DD 09:20 09:40 402 2
AHMADNAGAR - ANG 11:07 11:10 486 2
KOPARGAON - KPG 13:18 13:20 597 2
MANMAD JN - MMR 14:20 14:25 639 2
AURANGABAD - AWB 16:25 16:30 750 2
JALNA - J 17:20 17:21 813 2
PARBHANI JN - PBN 19:30 19:32 928 2
PURNA JN - PAU 20:50 20:52 956 2
NANDED - NED 21:58 22:00 987 2
KINWAT - KNVT 01:00 01:01 1184 3
ADILABAD - ADB 02:00 02:05 1252 3
WANI - WANI 04:39 04:40 1339 3
MAJRI JN - MJRI 05:13 05:15 1352 3
SEVAGRAM - SEGM 06:11 06:13 1440 3
NAGPUR - NGP 07:40 07:45 1516 3
NARKHER - NRKR 08:53 08:55 1601 3
Advertisement
PANDHURNA - PAR 09:11 09:13 1620 3
AMLA JN - AMLA 10:21 10:23 1683 3
BETUL - BZU 10:38 10:40 1706 3
GHORADONGRI - GDYA 11:21 11:23 1743 3
ITARSI JN - ET 13:40 13:50 1813 3
JABALPUR - JBP 17:05 17:15 2058 3
KATNI - KTE 18:30 18:35 2149 3
SATNA - STA 20:15 20:25 2247 3
PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 01:05 01:30 2425 4
PRAYAGRAJRAMBAG - PRRB 01:36 01:38 2427 4
GYANPUR ROAD - GYN 02:48 02:50 2489 4
VARANASI JN - BSB 04:45 04:55 2549 4
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 05:38 05:48 2566 4
BHABUA ROAD - BBU 06:27 06:28 2618 4
SASARAM - SSM 07:00 07:01 2666 4
DEHRI ON SONE - DOS 07:16 07:18 2684 4
ANUGRAHA N ROAD - AUBR 07:30 07:32 2700 4
GAYA JN - GAYA 08:30 08:35 2769 4
KODERMA - KQR 09:55 09:58 2845 4
PARASNATH - PNME 10:51 10:53 2920 4
DHANBAD JN - DHN 12:00 Dstn 2968 4

FAQS

DIKSHABHOOMI EXP - 11045 covers 2968 kilometer to reach destination.
DIKSHABHOOMI EXP - 11045 passes through 41 stations with scheduled stoppage.
DIKSHABHOOMI EXP - 11045 arrives at destination at 12:00.
DIKSHABHOOMI EXP - 11045 departs from source at 23:45.
Advertisement