DH - SDAH LOCAL - 34817 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
DIAMOND HARBOUR (DH)SEALDAH (SDAH)
Daily 60 Km

Train number 34817 is named as DH - SDAH LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station DIAMOND HARBOUR at 05:30 and reaches station SEALDAH at 07:08 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
DIAMOND HARBOUR - DH Src 05:30 0 1
GURUDAS NAGAR - GURN 05:32 05:33 3 1
BASULDANGA - BSD 05:36 05:37 5 1
NETRA - NTA 05:39 05:40 7 1
DEULA - D 05:42 05:43 10 1
SANGRAMPUR - SNU 05:47 05:48 15 1
BAHRUPIYA HALT - BHPA 05:50 05:51 17 1
MAGRA HAT - MGT 05:54 05:55 20 1
UTTAR RADHANAGAR HAL - UTN 05:58 05:59 23 1
DHAMUA - DMU 06:01 06:02 25 1
HOTAR - HT 06:04 06:05 28 1
DAKSHIN DURGAPR - DKDP 06:07 06:08 30 1
Advertisement
KALYANPUR - KYP 06:10 06:11 32 1
BARUIPUR JN - BRP 06:18 06:19 35 1
MALLIKPUR - MAK 06:23 06:24 38 1
SUBHAS GRAM - SBGR 06:26 06:27 40 1
SONARPUR JN - SPR 06:31 06:32 43 1
NARENDRAPUR HALT - NRPR 06:34 06:35 45 1
GARIA - GIA 06:36 06:37 47 1
NEW GARIA - NGRI 06:38 06:39 48 1
BAGHA JATIN - BGJT 06:40 06:41 50 1
JADABPUR - JDP 06:44 06:45 52 1
DHAKURIA - DHK 06:47 06:48 53 1
BALLYGUNGE JN - BLN 06:51 06:52 54 1
SEALDAH - SDAH 07:08 Dest 60 1

FAQS

DH - SDAH LOCAL - 34817 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
DH - SDAH LOCAL - 34817 passes through 25 stations with scheduled stoppage.
DH - SDAH LOCAL - 34817 arrives at destination at 07:08.
DH - SDAH LOCAL - 34817 departs from source at 05:30.
Advertisement