DDN JANSHATABDI - 12055 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
NEW DELHI (NDLS)DEHRADUN (DDN)
Daily 305 Km

Train number 12055 is named as DDN JANSHATABDI and travels 305km distance

Train departs from station NEW DELHI at 15:20 and reaches station DEHRADUN at 21:10 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
NEW DELHI - NDLS Src 15:20 0 1
GHAZIABAD - GZB 16:00 16:02 26 1
MEERUT CITY - MTC 16:41 16:43 73 1
MUZAFFARNAGAR - MOZ 17:23 17:25 129 1
Advertisement
DEOBAND - DBD 17:43 17:45 153 1
TAPRI - TPZ 18:12 18:14 180 1
ROORKEE - RK 18:45 18:47 212 1
HARIDWAR JN - HW 19:33 19:38 253 1
DEHRADUN - DDN 21:10 Dstn 305 1

FAQS

DDN JANSHATABDI - 12055 covers 305 kilometer to reach destination.
DDN JANSHATABDI - 12055 passes through 9 stations with scheduled stoppage.
DDN JANSHATABDI - 12055 arrives at destination at 21:10.
DDN JANSHATABDI - 12055 departs from source at 15:20.
Advertisement