DBRG-JAJ EXPRESS - 15942 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
DIBRUGARH (DBRG)JHAJHA (JAJ)
Thu 1710 Km

Train number 15942 is named as DBRG-JAJ EXPRESS and travels 1710km distance

Train departs from station DIBRUGARH at 05:30 and reaches station JHAJHA at 17:50 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
DIBRUGARH - DBRG Src 05:30 0 1
NEW TINSUKIA - NTSK 06:25 06:35 42 1
MARIANI JN - MXN 09:05 09:15 199 1
DIMAPUR - DMV 11:25 11:35 307 1
DIPHU - DPU 12:11 12:13 344 1
LUMDING JN - LMG 12:55 13:05 376 1
LANKA - LKA 13:37 13:39 406 1
HOJAI - HJI 13:52 13:54 421 1
GUWAHATI - GHY 17:18 17:38 557 1
KAMAKHYA - KYQ 17:55 18:00 563 1
GOAL PARA TOWN - GLPT 19:58 20:00 685 1
NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ 21:00 21:05 765 1
GOSSAIGAON HAT - GOGH 21:47 21:49 825 1
ALIPUR DUAR JN - APDJ 22:30 22:35 874 1
DALGAON - DLO 00:06 00:08 934 2
NEW MAL JN - NMZ 01:52 01:54 987 2
Advertisement
SILIGURI JN - SGUJ 03:00 03:02 1035 2
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 03:30 03:40 1042 2
KISHANGANJ - KNE 04:45 04:50 1129 2
BARSOI JN - BOE 05:30 05:32 1187 2
MALDA TOWN - MLDT 07:35 07:45 1275 2
NEW FARAKKA JN - NFK 08:17 08:19 1309 2
PAKAUR - PKR 09:08 09:09 1342 2
RAMPUR HAT - RPH 10:08 10:13 1396 2
SAINTHIA - SNT 10:55 11:00 1424 2
SIURI - SURI 11:21 11:23 1443 2
ANDAL JN - UDL 13:03 13:05 1497 2
DURGAPUR - DGR 13:35 13:55 1513 2
ASANSOL JN - ASN 14:50 15:00 1555 2
CHITTARANJAN - CRJ 15:25 15:27 1580 2
MADHUPUR JN - MDP 16:06 16:11 1637 2
JASIDIH JN - JSME 16:36 16:46 1666 2
JHAJHA - JAJ 17:50 Dstn 1710 2

FAQS

DBRG-JAJ EXPRESS - 15942 covers 1710 kilometer to reach destination.
DBRG-JAJ EXPRESS - 15942 passes through 33 stations with scheduled stoppage.
DBRG-JAJ EXPRESS - 15942 arrives at destination at 17:50.
DBRG-JAJ EXPRESS - 15942 departs from source at 05:30.
Advertisement