CSMT-HWH - 12859 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus (CSMT)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 1968 Km

Train number 12859 is named as CSMT-HWH and travels 1968km distance

Train departs from station Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus at 06:00 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 12:30 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus - CSMT Src 06:00 0 1
DADAR - DR 06:12 06:15 9 1
KALYAN JN - KYN 06:52 06:55 54 1
NASHIK ROAD - NK 09:25 09:30 188 1
JALGAON JN - JL 11:58 12:00 420 1
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 12:40 12:45 445 1
MALKAPUR - MKU 13:29 13:30 495 1
SHEGAON - SEG 14:14 14:15 547 1
AKOLA JN - AK 14:45 14:50 584 1
BADNERA JN - BD 16:12 16:15 663 1
WARDHA JN - WR 17:18 17:20 758 1
NAGPUR - NGP 18:55 19:00 837 1
BHANDARA ROAD - BRD 19:51 19:53 899 1
GONDIA JN - G 20:48 20:50 967 1
RAJ NANDGAON - RJN 22:07 22:09 1072 1
DURG - DURG 22:50 22:55 1102 1
RAIPUR JN - R 23:30 23:35 1139 1
BILASPUR JN - BSP 01:20 01:35 1250 2
RAIGARH - RIG 03:11 03:13 1382 2
JHARSUGUDA JN - JSG 04:28 04:30 1454 2
ROURKELA - ROU 05:44 05:52 1555 2
CHAKRADHARPUR - CKP 07:13 07:15 1656 2
TATANAGAR JN - TATA 08:15 08:25 1719 2
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 10:23 10:28 1853 2
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 11:47 11:48 1961 2
HOWRAH JN - HWH 12:30 Dstn 1968 2

FAQS

CSMT-HWH - 12859 covers 1968 kilometer to reach destination.
CSMT-HWH - 12859 passes through 26 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CSMT-HWH - 12859 arrives at destination at 12:30.
CSMT-HWH - 12859 departs from source at 06:00.