CSMT-HWH - 12859 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus (CSMT)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 1968 Km

Train number 12859 is named as CSMT-HWH and travels 1968km distance

Train departs from station Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus at 06:00 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 12:30 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus - CSMT Src 06:00 0 1
DADAR - DR 06:12 06:15 9 1
KALYAN JN - KYN 06:52 06:55 54 1
IGATPURI - IGP 08:40 08:45 137 1
NASHIK ROAD - NK 09:25 09:30 188 1
JALGAON JN - JL 11:58 12:00 420 1
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 12:45 12:50 445 1
MALKAPUR - MKU 13:34 13:35 495 1
SHEGAON - SEG 14:19 14:20 547 1
AKOLA JN - AK 14:50 14:55 584 1
BADNERA JN - BD 16:12 16:15 663 1
WARDHA JN - WR 17:19 17:22 758 1
NAGPUR - NGP 18:55 19:00 837 1
Advertisement
BHANDARA ROAD - BRD 19:51 19:53 899 1
GONDIA JN - G 20:48 20:50 967 1
RAJ NANDGAON - RJN 22:07 22:09 1072 1
DURG - DURG 22:45 22:50 1102 1
RAIPUR JN - R 23:25 23:35 1139 1
BILASPUR JN - BSP 01:15 01:30 1250 2
RAIGARH - RIG 03:07 03:09 1382 2
JHARSUGUDA JN - JSG 04:25 04:27 1454 2
ROURKELA - ROU 05:42 05:49 1555 2
CHAKRADHARPUR - CKP 07:09 07:11 1656 2
TATANAGAR JN - TATA 08:07 08:27 1719 2
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 10:20 10:25 1853 2
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 11:49 11:50 1961 2
HOWRAH JN - HWH 12:30 Dstn 1968 2

FAQS

CSMT-HWH - 12859 covers 1968 kilometer to reach destination.
CSMT-HWH - 12859 passes through 27 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CSMT-HWH - 12859 arrives at destination at 12:30.
CSMT-HWH - 12859 departs from source at 06:00.
Advertisement