COALFIELD EXPRESS - 12340 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
DHANBAD JN (DHN)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 259 Km

Train number 12340 is named as COALFIELD EXPRESS and travels 259km distance

Train departs from station DHANBAD JN at 05:50 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 10:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
DHANBAD JN - DHN Src 05:50 0 1
KUMARDUBI - KMME 06:28 06:29 39 1
BARAKAR - BRR 06:33 06:34 42 1
KULTI - ULT 06:38 06:39 45 1
SITARAMPUR - STN 06:45 06:46 50 1
ASANSOL JN - ASN 07:00 07:03 59 1
Advertisement
RANIGANJ - RNG 07:18 07:19 77 1
ANDAL JN - UDL 07:29 07:31 85 1
WARIA - OYR 07:38 07:39 92 1
DURGAPUR - DGR 07:50 07:52 101 1
PANAGARH - PAN 08:03 08:04 117 1
MANKAR - MNAE 08:14 08:15 127 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 10:30 Dstn 259 1

FAQS

COALFIELD EXPRESS - 12340 covers 259 kilometer to reach destination.
COALFIELD EXPRESS - 12340 passes through 13 stations with scheduled stoppage.
COALFIELD EXPRESS - 12340 arrives at destination at 10:30.
COALFIELD EXPRESS - 12340 departs from source at 05:50.
Advertisement