CMGR-SMET PASS - 56272 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CMGR (CMGR)SHIMOGA TOWN (SMET)
Daily 88 Km

Train number 56272 is named as CMGR-SMET PASS and travels 88km distance

Train departs from station CMGR at 06:40 and reaches station SHIMOGA TOWN at 09:35 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CMGR - CMGR Src 06:40 0 1
KANIVE HALLI - KNVH 06:54 06:55 1 1
SHYP - SHYP 07:09 07:10 2 1
KADUR - DRU 07:38 07:40 19 1
BIRUR JN - RRB 08:05 08:10 25 1
Advertisement
SIVAPUR - SPV 08:22 08:23 35 1
KARANAHALLI - KRNH 08:27 08:28 40 1
TARIKERE JN - TKE 08:34 08:35 49 1
MASARAHALLI - MSS 08:49 08:50 64 1
BHADRAVATI - BDVT 08:59 09:00 69 1
SHIMOGA - SME 09:14 09:15 86 1
SHIMOGA TOWN - SMET 09:35 Dest 88 1

FAQS

CMGR-SMET PASS - 56272 covers 88 kilometer to reach destination.
CMGR-SMET PASS - 56272 passes through 12 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CMGR-SMET PASS - 56272 arrives at destination at 09:35.
CMGR-SMET PASS - 56272 departs from source at 06:40.
Advertisement