CHENNAI EXP - 12164 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)DADAR (DR)
Daily 1281 Km

Train number 12164 is named as CHENNAI EXP and travels 1281km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI EGMORE at 06:45 and reaches station DADAR at 06:00 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS Src 06:45 0 1
RENIGUNTA JN - RU 09:20 09:25 147 1
KODURU - KOU 09:54 09:55 188 1
RAZAMPETA - RJP 10:24 10:25 221 1
CUDDAPAH - HX 11:13 11:15 272 1
YERRAGUNTLA - YA 11:49 11:50 311 1
TADIPATRI - TU 12:49 12:50 380 1
GOOTY - GY 13:39 13:40 428 1
GUNTAKAL JN - GTL 14:20 14:30 457 1
15:09 15:10 508 1
Advertisement
MANTHRALAYAM RD - MALM 15:48 15:50 550 1
RAICHUR - RC 16:28 16:30 578 1
SAIDAPUR - SADP 17:19 17:20 623 1
YADGIR - YG 17:49 17:50 646 1
WADI - WADI 19:05 19:10 685 1
SHAHABAD - SDB 19:22 19:23 696 1
KALABURAGI - KLBG 19:49 19:50 722 1
SOLAPUR JN - SUR 21:50 21:55 835 1
PUNE JN - PUNE 02:20 02:30 1098 2
LONAVALA - LNL 03:28 03:30 1162 2
KALYAN JN - KYN 04:57 05:00 1237 2
DADAR - DR 06:00 Dstn 1281 2

FAQS

CHENNAI EXP - 12164 covers 1281 kilometer to reach destination.
CHENNAI EXP - 12164 passes through 22 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CHENNAI EXP - 12164 arrives at destination at 06:00.
CHENNAI EXP - 12164 departs from source at 06:45.
Advertisement