CHENNAI EXP - 12164 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)LOKMANYATILAK (LTT)
Daily 1268 Km

Train number 12164 is named as CHENNAI EXP and travels 1268km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 18:15 and reaches station LOKMANYATILAK at 16:00 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS Src 18:15 0 1
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 19:23 19:25 69 1
TIRUTTANI - TRT 19:43 19:45 83 1
PUTTUR - PUT 20:13 20:15 115 1
RENIGUNTA JN - RU 20:45 20:50 141 1
KODURU - KOU 21:19 21:20 182 1
RAZAMPETA - RJP 21:53 21:55 216 1
CUDDAPAH - HX 22:33 22:35 266 1
YERRAGUNTLA - YA 23:08 23:10 305 1
TADIPATRI - TU 00:08 00:10 375 2
GOOTY - GY 01:14 01:15 423 2
GUNTAKAL JN - GTL 01:40 01:45 451 2
Advertisement
02:28 02:30 503 2
MANTHRALAYAM RD - MALM 03:00 03:05 544 2
RAICHUR - RC 03:33 03:35 572 2
SAIDAPUR - SADP 04:04 04:05 617 2
YADGIR - YG 04:23 04:25 641 2
WADI - WADI 05:20 05:30 679 2
KALABURAGI - KLBG 06:10 06:13 716 2
SOLAPUR JN - SUR 07:50 07:55 829 2
PUNE JN - PUNE 11:40 11:50 1092 2
LONAVALA - LNL 12:50 12:52 1156 2
KALYAN JN - KYN 15:02 15:05 1231 2
THANE - TNA 15:28 15:30 1251 2
LOKMANYATILAK - LTT 16:00 Dstn 1268 2

FAQS

CHENNAI EXP - 12164 covers 1268 kilometer to reach destination.
CHENNAI EXP - 12164 passes through 25 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CHENNAI EXP - 12164 arrives at destination at 16:00.
CHENNAI EXP - 12164 departs from source at 18:15.
Advertisement