CHAMBAL EXPRESS - 12176 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
GWALIOR JN (GWL)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Tue, Sat 1285 Km

Train number 12176 is named as CHAMBAL EXPRESS and travels 1285km distance

Train departs from station GWALIOR JN at 07:15 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 06:50 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GWALIOR JN - GWL Src 07:15 0 1
DABRA - DBA 07:52 07:54 43 1
DATIA - DAA 08:20 08:22 73 1
JHANSI JN - JHS 08:50 09:00 98 1
BARWA SAGAR - BWR 09:25 09:27 120 1
NIVARI - NEW 09:40 09:42 129 1
MAU RANIPUR - MRPR 10:10 10:12 161 1
HARPALPUR - HPP 10:35 10:37 183 1
KULPAHAR - KLAR 11:05 11:07 214 1
MAHOBA - MBA 11:30 11:32 235 1
BANDA JN - BNDA 12:25 12:35 289 1
ATARRA - ATE 13:00 13:02 321 1
CHITRAKOT - CKTD 13:35 13:37 358 1
MANIKPUR JN - MKP 14:50 14:55 389 1
PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI - PCOI 16:40 16:45 481 1
Advertisement
VINDHYACHAL - BDL 18:02 18:04 554 1
MIRZAPUR - MZP 18:15 18:20 562 1
CHUNAR - CAR 18:48 18:50 593 1
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 19:58 20:13 625 1
BHABUA ROAD - BBU 20:52 20:53 677 1
SASARAM - SSM 21:25 21:26 725 1
DEHRI ON SONE - DOS 21:42 21:44 743 1
GAYA JN - GAYA 22:50 22:55 828 1
KODERMA - KQR 00:21 00:23 904 2
PARASNATH - PNME 01:14 01:16 979 2
NSC BOSE J GOMO - GMO 01:40 01:45 997 2
DHANBAD JN - DHN 02:30 02:35 1026 2
ASANSOL JN - ASN 03:53 03:55 1085 2
DURGAPUR - DGR 04:27 04:29 1127 2
BARDDHAMAN - BWN 05:21 05:25 1191 2
HOWRAH JN - HWH 06:50 Dstn 1285 2

FAQS

CHAMBAL EXPRESS - 12176 covers 1285 kilometer to reach destination.
CHAMBAL EXPRESS - 12176 passes through 31 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CHAMBAL EXPRESS - 12176 arrives at destination at 06:50.
CHAMBAL EXPRESS - 12176 departs from source at 07:15.
Advertisement