CHAMBAL EXPRESS [12176] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

CHAMBAL EXPRESS [12176] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
CHAMBAL EXPRESS12176GWLHWHSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No Yes No Yes No Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
GWALIOR [GWL] 1 Src 07:15 0
DABRA [DBA] 1 07:50 07:52 42
DATIA [DAA] 1 08:18 08:20 72
JHANSI JN [JHS] 1 08:40 08:50 97
BARWA SAGAR [BWR] 1 09:23 09:25 119
NIVARI [NEW] 1 09:38 09:40 128
MAU RANIPUR [MRPR] 1 10:08 10:10 160
HARPALPUR [HPP] 1 10:33 10:35 182
KULPAHAR [KLAR] 1 11:03 11:05 213
MAHOBA [MBA] 1 11:28 11:30 234
BANDA JN [BNDA] 1 12:25 12:35 288
ATARRA [ATE] 1 12:58 13:00 320
CHITRAKOT [CKTD] 1 13:29 13:31 357
MANIKPUR JN [MKP] 1 14:30 14:55 388
ALLAHABAD CHHEOKI [ACOI] 1 16:55 17:20 486
VINDHYACHAL [BDL] 1 18:10 18:12 555
MIRZAPUR [MZP] 1 18:25 18:30 563
CHUNAR [CAR] 1 18:56 18:58 594
MUGHAL SARAI JN [MGS] 1 20:00 20:15 626
BHABUA ROAD [BBU] 1 20:53 20:55 680
SASARAM [SSM] 1 21:27 21:29 728
DEHRI ON SONE [DOS] 1 21:46 21:48 746
GAYA JN [GAYA] 1 22:58 23:03 831
KODERMA [KQR] 2 00:14 00:16 907
PARASNATH [PNME] 2 01:15 01:20 982
NSC BOSE J GOMO [GMO] 2 01:35 01:45 1000
DHANBAD JN [DHN] 2 02:57 03:02 1030
ASANSOL JN [ASN] 2 03:50 03:55 1088
DURGAPUR [DGR] 2 04:25 04:27 1132
BARDDHAMAN JN [BWN] 2 05:21 05:25 1195
HOWRAH JN [HWH] 2 06:45 Dest 1289
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  • Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  • Click Get Time Table.
Train Time Table of the with all the following details :
  • Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  • Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  • Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.