CHAMBAL EXP - 12175 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)GWALIOR (GWL)
Sun, Wed 1285 Km

Train number 12175 is named as CHAMBAL EXP and travels 1285km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 17:45 and reaches station GWALIOR at 17:15 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 17:45 0 1
BARDDHAMAN JN - BWN 19:05 19:10 95 1
DURGAPUR - DGR 19:52 19:54 158 1
ASANSOL JN - ASN 20:35 20:40 200 1
DHANBAD JN - DHN 22:17 22:22 259 1
NSC BOSE J GOMO - GMO 22:52 22:57 288 1
PARASNATH - PNME 23:10 23:12 306 1
KODERMA JN - KQR 00:10 00:12 382 2
GAYA JN - GAYA 01:45 01:50 458 2
DEHRI ON SONE - DOS 02:51 02:53 543 2
SASARAM - SSM 03:04 03:06 561 2
BHABUA ROAD - BBU 03:37 03:39 608 2
DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 04:50 05:00 661 2
CHUNAR - CAR 05:42 05:44 693 2
MIRZAPUR - MZP 06:09 06:14 724 2
Advertisement
VINDHYACHAL - BDL 06:25 06:27 731 2
PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI - PCOI 07:30 07:35 804 2
MANIKPUR - MKP 09:15 09:20 896 2
CHITRAKUTDHAM K - CKTD 09:56 09:59 928 2
ATARRA - ATE 10:26 10:28 965 2
BANDA JN - BNDA 11:00 11:10 996 2
MAHOBA JN - MBA 12:05 12:07 1050 2
KULPAHAR - KLAR 12:25 12:27 1071 2
HARPALPUR - HPP 12:55 12:57 1103 2
MAU RANIPUR - MRPR 13:20 13:22 1124 2
NIVARI - NEW 13:50 13:52 1157 2
BARWA SAGAR - BWR 14:05 14:07 1166 2
JHANSI JN - JHS 15:10 15:30 1188 2
DATIA - DAA 15:52 15:54 1213 2
DABRA - DBA 16:15 16:17 1243 2
GWALIOR - GWL 17:15 Dstn 1285 2

FAQS

CHAMBAL EXP - 12175 covers 1285 kilometer to reach destination.
CHAMBAL EXP - 12175 passes through 31 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CHAMBAL EXP - 12175 arrives at destination at 17:15.
CHAMBAL EXP - 12175 departs from source at 17:45.
Advertisement