CHAMBAL EXP [12175] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

CHAMBAL EXP [12175] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
CHAMBAL EXP12175HWHGWLSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No Yes Yes No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
HOWRAH JN [HWH] 1 Src 17:45 0
BARDDHAMAN JN [BWN] 1 19:05 19:10 94
DURGAPUR [DGR] 1 19:52 19:54 157
ASANSOL JN [ASN] 1 20:35 20:40 200
DHANBAD JN [DHN] 1 22:17 22:22 259
NSC BOSE J GOMO [GMO] 1 22:51 23:01 288
PARASNATH [PNME] 1 23:16 23:21 306
KODERMA [KQR] 2 00:20 00:22 382
GAYA JN [GAYA] 2 01:45 01:50 458
DEHRI ON SONE [DOS] 2 02:49 02:51 543
SASARAM [SSM] 2 03:04 03:06 561
BHABUA ROAD [BBU] 2 03:38 03:40 608
MUGHAL SARAI JN [MGS] 2 04:55 05:05 662
CHUNAR [CAR] 2 05:40 05:42 695
MIRZAPUR [MZP] 2 06:03 06:13 726
VINDHYACHAL [BDL] 2 06:22 06:24 734
ALLAHABAD CHHEOKI [ACOI] 2 07:25 08:05 802
MANIKPUR JN [MKP] 2 09:25 09:30 901
CHITRAKOT [CKTD] 2 09:54 09:56 932
ATARRA [ATE] 2 10:24 10:26 969
BANDA JN [BNDA] 2 11:05 11:15 1001
MAHOBA [MBA] 2 12:03 12:05 1054
KULPAHAR [KLAR] 2 12:23 12:25 1076
HARPALPUR [HPP] 2 12:53 12:55 1107
MAU RANIPUR [MRPR] 2 13:18 13:20 1128
NIVARI [NEW] 2 13:48 13:50 1161
BARWA SAGAR [BWR] 2 14:03 14:05 1170
JHANSI JN [JHS] 2 15:10 15:30 1192
DATIA [DAA] 2 15:50 15:52 1217
DABRA [DBA] 2 16:15 16:17 1247
GWALIOR [GWL] 2 17:15 Dest 1289
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.