CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40632 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENGALPATTU (CGL)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 60 Km

Train number 40632 is named as CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENGALPATTU at 13:00 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 14:55 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENGALPATTU - CGL Src 13:00 0 1
PARANUR - PWU 13:06 13:07 4 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 13:11 13:12 8 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 13:16 13:17 13 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 13:18 13:19 14 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 13:21 13:22 16 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 13:25 13:26 19 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 13:29 13:30 22 1
VANDALUR - VDR 13:33 13:34 25 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 13:36 13:37 27 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 13:59 14:00 31 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 14:03 14:04 32 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 14:06 14:07 34 1
Advertisement
PALLAVARAM - PV 14:09 14:10 37 1
TRISULAM - TLM 14:12 14:13 39 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 14:14 14:15 40 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 14:17 14:18 41 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 14:20 14:21 43 1
GUINDY - GDY 14:23 14:24 45 1
SAIDAPET - SP 14:26 14:27 47 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 14:29 14:30 49 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 14:31 14:32 50 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 14:33 14:34 52 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 14:36 14:37 53 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 14:39 14:40 56 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 14:42 14:43 57 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 14:45 14:46 58 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 14:55 Dest 60 1

FAQS

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40632 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40632 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40632 arrives at destination at 14:55.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40632 departs from source at 13:00.
Advertisement