CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40620 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENGALPATTU (CGL)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sat 60 Km

Train number 40620 is named as CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENGALPATTU at 08:25 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 10:10 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENGALPATTU - CGL Src 08:25 0 1
PARANUR - PWU 08:31 08:32 4 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 08:36 08:37 8 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 08:41 08:42 13 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 08:43 08:44 14 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 08:46 08:47 16 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 08:50 08:51 19 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 08:54 08:55 22 1
VANDALUR - VDR 08:58 08:59 25 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 09:01 09:02 27 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 09:14 09:15 31 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 09:18 09:19 32 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 09:21 09:22 34 1
Advertisement
PALLAVARAM - PV 09:24 09:25 37 1
TRISULAM - TLM 09:27 09:28 39 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 09:29 09:30 40 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 09:32 09:33 41 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 09:35 09:36 43 1
GUINDY - GDY 09:38 09:39 45 1
SAIDAPET - SP 09:41 09:42 47 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 09:44 09:45 49 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 09:46 09:47 50 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 09:48 09:49 52 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 09:51 09:52 53 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 09:54 09:55 56 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 09:57 09:58 57 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 10:00 10:01 58 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 10:10 Dest 60 1

FAQS

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40620 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40620 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40620 arrives at destination at 10:10.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40620 departs from source at 08:25.
Advertisement