CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40618 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENGALPATTU (CGL)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 60 Km

Train number 40618 is named as CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENGALPATTU at 07:50 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 09:40 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENGALPATTU - CGL Src 07:50 0 1
PARANUR - PWU 07:56 07:57 4 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 08:01 08:02 8 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 08:06 08:07 13 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 08:08 08:09 14 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 08:11 08:12 16 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 08:15 08:16 19 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 08:19 08:20 22 1
VANDALUR - VDR 08:23 08:24 25 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 08:26 08:27 27 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 08:44 08:45 31 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 08:48 08:49 32 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 08:51 08:52 34 1
Advertisement
PALLAVARAM - PV 08:54 08:55 37 1
TRISULAM - TLM 08:57 08:58 39 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 08:59 09:00 40 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 09:02 09:03 41 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 09:05 09:06 43 1
GUINDY - GDY 09:08 09:09 45 1
SAIDAPET - SP 09:11 09:12 47 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 09:14 09:15 49 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 09:16 09:17 50 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 09:18 09:19 52 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 09:21 09:22 53 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 09:24 09:25 56 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 09:27 09:28 57 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 09:30 09:31 58 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 09:40 Dest 60 1

FAQS

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40618 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40618 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40618 arrives at destination at 09:40.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40618 departs from source at 07:50.
Advertisement