CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40544 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENGALPATTU (CGL)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 60 Km

Train number 40544 is named as CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENGALPATTU at 15:45 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 17:37 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENGALPATTU - CGL Src 15:45 0 1
PARANUR - PWU 15:51 15:52 4 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 15:56 15:57 8 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 16:01 16:02 13 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 16:03 16:04 14 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 16:06 16:07 16 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 16:10 16:11 19 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 16:14 16:15 22 1
VANDALUR - VDR 16:18 16:19 25 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 16:21 16:22 27 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 16:41 16:42 31 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 16:45 16:46 32 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 16:48 16:49 34 1
Advertisement
PALLAVARAM - PV 16:51 16:52 37 1
TRISULAM - TLM 16:54 16:55 39 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 16:56 16:57 40 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 16:59 17:00 41 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 17:02 17:03 43 1
GUINDY - GDY 17:05 17:06 45 1
SAIDAPET - SP 17:08 17:09 47 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 17:11 17:12 49 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 17:13 17:14 50 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 17:15 17:16 52 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 17:18 17:19 53 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 17:21 17:22 56 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 17:24 17:25 57 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 17:27 17:28 58 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 17:37 Dest 60 1

FAQS

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40544 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40544 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40544 arrives at destination at 17:37.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40544 departs from source at 15:45.
Advertisement