CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40542 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENGALPATTU (CGL)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 60 Km

Train number 40542 is named as CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENGALPATTU at 15:05 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 17:02 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENGALPATTU - CGL Src 15:05 0 1
PARANUR - PWU 15:11 15:12 4 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 15:16 15:17 8 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 15:21 15:22 13 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 15:23 15:24 14 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 15:26 15:27 16 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 15:30 15:31 19 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 15:34 15:35 22 1
VANDALUR - VDR 15:38 15:39 25 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 15:41 15:42 27 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 16:06 16:07 31 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 16:10 16:11 32 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 16:13 16:14 34 1
Advertisement
PALLAVARAM - PV 16:16 16:17 37 1
TRISULAM - TLM 16:19 16:20 39 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 16:21 16:22 40 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 16:24 16:25 41 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 16:27 16:28 43 1
GUINDY - GDY 16:30 16:31 45 1
SAIDAPET - SP 16:33 16:34 47 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 16:36 16:37 49 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 16:38 16:39 50 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 16:40 16:41 52 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 16:43 16:44 53 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 16:46 16:47 56 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 16:49 16:50 57 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 16:52 16:53 58 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 17:02 Dest 60 1

FAQS

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40542 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40542 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40542 arrives at destination at 17:02.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40542 departs from source at 15:05.
Advertisement