CBE-MAS SHATABDI EXP - 12244 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
COIMBATORE JN (CBE)CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)
Sun, Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 497 Km

Train number 12244 is named as CBE-MAS SHATABDI EXP and travels 497km distance

Train departs from station COIMBATORE JN at 15:05 and reaches station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 22:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
COIMBATORE JN - CBE Src 15:05 0 1
TIRUPPUR - TUP 15:43 15:45 51 1
ERODE JN - ED 16:32 16:35 101 1
Advertisement
SALEM JN - SA 17:22 17:25 164 1
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 18:54 18:55 284 1
KATPADI JN - KPD 19:58 20:00 367 1
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS 22:15 Dstn 497 1

FAQS

CBE-MAS SHATABDI EXP - 12244 covers 497 kilometer to reach destination.
CBE-MAS SHATABDI EXP - 12244 passes through 7 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CBE-MAS SHATABDI EXP - 12244 arrives at destination at 22:15.
CBE-MAS SHATABDI EXP - 12244 departs from source at 15:05.
Advertisement