CBE-MAS KOVAI EXP - 12676 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
COIMBATORE JN (CBE)CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)
Daily 497 Km

Train number 12676 is named as CBE-MAS KOVAI EXP and travels 497km distance

Train departs from station COIMBATORE JN at 15:15 and reaches station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 23:00 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
COIMBATORE JN - CBE Src 15:15 0 1
TIRUPPUR - TUP 15:58 16:00 51 1
ERODE JN - ED 16:47 16:50 101 1
SALEM JN - SA 17:42 17:45 164 1
MORAPPUR - MAP 18:34 18:35 229 1
Advertisement
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 19:24 19:25 284 1
AMBUR - AB 19:54 19:55 315 1
KATPADI JN - KPD 20:33 20:35 367 1
WALAJAH ROAD JN - WJR 20:54 20:55 392 1
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 21:28 21:30 428 1
PERAMBUR - PER 22:19 22:20 491 1
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS 23:00 Dstn 497 1

FAQS

CBE-MAS KOVAI EXP - 12676 covers 497 kilometer to reach destination.
CBE-MAS KOVAI EXP - 12676 passes through 12 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CBE-MAS KOVAI EXP - 12676 arrives at destination at 23:00.
CBE-MAS KOVAI EXP - 12676 departs from source at 15:15.
Advertisement