CAPE-SVDK HIMSAGAR EXP - 16317 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KANYAKUMARI (CAPE)SH MATA V DEVI KATRA (SVDK)
Fri 3797 Km

Train number 16317 is named as CAPE-SVDK HIMSAGAR EXP and travels 3797km distance

Train departs from station KANYAKUMARI at 14:15 and reaches station SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 10:35 [day 4]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KANYAKUMARI - CAPE Src 14:15 0 1
NAGERCOIL JN - NCJ 14:40 14:45 16 1
KULITTHURAI - KZT 15:14 15:15 49 1
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - TVC 16:00 16:05 87 1
KOLLAM JN - QLN 17:07 17:10 152 1
KAYANKULAM - KYJ 17:43 17:45 192 1
CHENGANNUR - CNGR 18:04 18:06 213 1
TIRUVALLA - TRVL 18:14 18:15 222 1
KOTTAYAM - KTYM 19:02 19:05 247 1
ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 20:40 20:45 310 1
ALUVA - AWY 21:18 21:20 326 1
THRISUR - TCR 22:17 22:20 381 1
OTTAPPALAM - OTP 23:19 23:20 427 1
PALAKKAD - PGT 23:47 23:50 458 1
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 01:17 01:20 513 2
ERODE JN - ED 03:00 03:05 613 2
SALEM JN - SA 04:02 04:05 676 2
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 05:58 06:00 796 2
KATPADI JN - KPD 07:20 07:30 879 2
CHITTOR - CTO 08:04 08:05 912 2
TIRUPATI - TPTY 09:05 09:10 984 2
RENIGUNTA JN - RU 09:28 09:30 994 2
GUDUR JN - GDR 11:03 11:05 1077 2
NELLORE - NLR 11:33 11:35 1115 2
ONGOLE - OGL 12:59 13:00 1231 2
TENALI JN - TEL 14:29 14:30 1338 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 15:15 15:25 1370 2
KHAMMAM - KMT 16:48 16:50 1469 2
WARANGAL - WL 18:10 18:15 1577 2
RAMGUNDAM - RDM 19:34 19:35 1678 2
BALHARSHAH - BPQ 22:20 22:25 1819 2
CHANDRAPUR - CD 22:43 22:45 1833 2
Advertisement
SEVAGRAM - SEGM 00:23 00:25 1954 3
NAGPUR - NGP 01:40 01:45 2030 3
ITARSI JN - ET 07:20 07:30 2327 3
BHOPAL JN - BPL 09:00 09:05 2426 3
JHANSI JN - JHS 13:30 13:38 2717 3
GWALIOR JN - GWL 14:48 14:50 2814 3
DHAULPUR - DHO 16:13 16:15 2880 3
AGRA CANTT - AGC 16:55 17:00 2932 3
FARIDABAD - FDB 19:43 19:45 3099 3
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - NZM 20:16 20:31 3119 3
NEW DELHI - NDLS 20:55 21:10 3127 3
SHAKURBASTI - SSB 21:39 21:41 3138 3
BAHADURGARH - BGZ 21:57 21:59 3158 3
ROHTAK JN - ROK 22:31 22:33 3198 3
JIND JN - JIND 23:15 23:18 3255 3
NARWANA JN - NRW 23:47 23:49 3289 3
TOHANA - TUN 00:09 00:11 3315 4
JAKHAL JN - JHL 00:40 00:43 3327 4
LEHRA GAGA - LHA 00:57 00:59 3343 4
SUNAM - SFM 01:17 01:19 3364 4
SANGRUR - SAG 01:31 01:33 3377 4
DHURI JN - DUI 01:57 02:00 3393 4
MALERKOTLA - MET 02:13 02:15 3410 4
AHMADGARH - AHH 02:30 02:32 3429 4
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 03:10 03:20 3455 4
PHAGWARA JN - PGW 03:49 03:51 3491 4
JALANDHAR CANT - JRC 04:10 04:15 3507 4
MUKERIAN - MEX 05:16 05:18 3580 4
PATHANKOT CANTT - PTKC 06:00 06:05 3620 4
KATHUA - KTHU 06:34 06:36 3643 4
JAMMU TAWI - JAT 08:20 08:30 3719 4
UDHAMPUR - UHP 09:46 09:48 3772 4
SH MATA V DEVI KATRA - SVDK 10:35 Dstn 3797 4

FAQS

CAPE-SVDK HIMSAGAR EXP - 16317 covers 3797 kilometer to reach destination.
CAPE-SVDK HIMSAGAR EXP - 16317 passes through 65 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CAPE-SVDK HIMSAGAR EXP - 16317 arrives at destination at 10:35.
CAPE-SVDK HIMSAGAR EXP - 16317 departs from source at 14:15.
Advertisement