CAPE-SVDK HIMSAGAR EXP [16317] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

CAPE-SVDK HIMSAGAR EXP [16317] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
CAPE-SVDK HIMSAGAR EXP16317CAPESVDKMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
KANYAKUMARI [CAPE] 1 Src 14:15 0
NAGERCOIL JN [NCJ] 1 14:30 14:35 15
KULITTHURAI [KZT] 1 15:04 15:05 48
TRIVANDRUM CNTL [TVC] 1 16:00 16:05 86
KOLLAM JN [QLN] 1 17:10 17:15 151
KAYANKULAM JN [KYJ] 1 17:48 17:50 191
CHENGANNUR [CNGR] 1 18:08 18:10 212
TIRUVALLA [TRVL] 1 18:19 18:20 221
KOTTAYAM [KTYM] 1 18:55 19:00 246
ERNAKULAM TOWN [ERN] 1 20:45 20:50 309
ALUVA [AWY] 1 21:23 21:25 326
THRISUR [TCR] 1 22:17 22:20 381
OTTAPPALAM [OTP] 1 23:13 23:15 423
PALAKKAD [PGT] 1 23:45 23:50 454
COIMBATORE JN [CBE] 2 01:20 01:25 508
TIRUPPUR [TUP] 2 02:08 02:10 558
ERODE JN [ED] 2 03:20 03:30 609
SALEM JN [SA] 2 04:25 04:30 671
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ] 2 06:08 06:10 791
KATPADI JN [KPD] 2 07:23 07:25 875
CHITTOOR [CTO] 2 08:07 08:08 908
TIRUPATI [TPTY] 2 09:33 09:35 979
RENIGUNTA JN [RU] 2 09:50 10:00 989
GUDUR JN [GDR] 2 11:38 11:40 1072
NELLORE [NLR] 2 12:05 12:06 1111
ONGOLE [OGL] 2 13:44 13:45 1227
TENALI JN [TEL] 2 15:05 15:06 1334
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 2 16:10 16:25 1365
KHAMMAM [KMT] 2 17:30 17:32 1459
WARANGAL [WL] 2 19:40 19:45 1566
RAMAGUNDAM [RDM] 2 21:04 21:06 1667
BALHARSHAH [BPQ] 2 23:30 23:40 1809
CHANDRAPUR [CD] 2 23:55 23:57 1822
SEVAGRAM [SEGM] 3 01:35 01:36 1944
NAGPUR [NGP] 3 02:45 02:55 2020
ITARSI JN [ET] 3 07:25 07:30 2317
BHOPAL JN [BPL] 3 09:15 09:20 2409
JHANSI JN [JHS] 3 14:00 14:12 2698
GWALIOR [GWL] 3 15:30 15:35 2795
DHAULPUR [DHO] 3 16:40 16:42 2861
AGRA CANTT [AGC] 3 17:25 17:30 2914
FARIDABAD [FDB] 3 20:01 20:03 3080
H NIZAMUDDIN [NZM] 3 20:40 21:10 3101
NEW DELHI [NDLS] 4 21:40 00:10 3108
SHAKURBASTI [SSB] 4 00:44 00:46 3119
BAHADURGARH [BGZ] 4 01:01 01:02 3139
ROHTAK JN [ROK] 4 01:37 01:40 3179
JIND JN [JIND] 4 02:35 02:40 3236
NARWANA JN [NRW] 4 03:08 03:10 3270
TOHANA [TUN] 4 03:29 03:31 3296
JAKHAL JN [JHL] 4 04:00 04:05 3308
LEHRA GAGA [LHA] 4 04:22 04:24 3324
SUNAM [SFM] 4 04:42 04:44 3346
SANGRUR [SAG] 4 04:56 04:58 3359
DHURI JN [DUI] 4 05:30 05:35 3374
MALERKOTLA [MET] 4 05:48 05:50 3391
AHMADGARH [AHH] 4 06:08 06:10 3410
KILA RAIPUR [QRP] 4 06:28 06:30 3419
LUDHIANA JN [LDH] 4 07:00 07:10 3436
PHILLAUR JN [PHR] 4 07:23 07:25 3450
PHAGWARA JN [PGW] 4 07:46 07:48 3472
JALANDHAR CANT [JRC] 4 08:10 08:15 3489
TANDA URMAR [TDO] 4 08:50 08:52 3531
DASUYA [DZA] 4 09:06 09:08 3546
MUKERIAN [MEX] 4 09:24 09:26 3562
PATHANKOT CANTT [PTKC] 4 10:13 10:18 3601
KATHUA [KTHU] 4 10:48 10:50 3625
SAMBA [SMBX] 4 11:29 11:31 3668
JAMMU TAWI [JAT] 4 13:00 13:10 3701
UDHAMPUR [UHP] 4 14:05 14:10 3754
SHMATA VD KATRA [SVDK] 4 15:20 Dest 3779
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  • Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  • Click Get Time Table.
Train Time Table of the with all the following details :
  • Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  • Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  • Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.