CAPE- NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP - 12641 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KANYAKUMARI (CAPE)HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM)
Wed, Fri 2926 Km

Train number 12641 is named as CAPE- NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP and travels 2926km distance

Train departs from station KANYAKUMARI at 19:15 and reaches station HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 18:00 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KANYAKUMARI - CAPE Src 19:15 0 1
NAGERCOIL JN - NCJ 19:35 19:40 16 1
TIRUNELVELI - TEN 21:10 21:15 89 1
MANIYACHCHI JN - MEJ 21:44 21:45 118 1
KOVILPATTI - CVP 22:19 22:20 154 1
SATUR - SRT 22:44 22:45 176 1
VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 23:08 23:10 203 1
MADURAI JN - MDU 00:40 00:45 246 2
KODAIKANAL ROAD - KQN 01:14 01:15 286 2
DINDIGUL JN - DG 01:45 01:50 312 2
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 03:05 03:10 406 2
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 05:03 05:05 529 2
Advertisement
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 05:50 05:55 584 2
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 07:33 07:35 687 2
TAMBARAM - TBM 08:04 08:05 717 2
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 08:50 09:05 742 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 15:55 16:05 1177 2
BALHARSHAH - BPQ 23:00 23:05 1626 2
NAGPUR - NGP 02:05 02:10 1837 3
BETUL - BZU 04:32 04:33 2028 3
ITARSI JN - ET 06:25 06:30 2134 3
BHOPAL JN - BPL 08:05 08:15 2233 3
JHANSI JN - JHS 12:00 12:10 2524 3
AGRA CANTT - AGC 15:00 15:05 2739 3
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - NZM 18:00 Dstn 2926 3

FAQS

CAPE- NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP - 12641 covers 2926 kilometer to reach destination.
CAPE- NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP - 12641 passes through 25 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CAPE- NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP - 12641 arrives at destination at 18:00.
CAPE- NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP - 12641 departs from source at 19:15.
Advertisement