CAPE- NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP - 12641 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

KANYAKUMARI (CAPE)HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM)
Wed, Fri 2926 Km

Train number 12641 is named as CAPE- NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP and travels 2926km distance

Train departs from station KANYAKUMARI at 19:05 and reaches station HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 18:35 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KANYAKUMARI - CAPE Src 19:05 0 1
NAGERCOIL JN - NCJ 19:20 19:25 16 1
TIRUNELVELI - TEN 21:25 21:30 89 1
KOVILPATTI - CVP 22:23 22:25 154 1
SATUR - SRT 22:43 22:45 176 1
VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 23:13 23:15 203 1
MADURAI JN - MDU 00:50 00:55 246 2
DINDIGUL JN - DG 01:55 02:00 312 2
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 03:05 03:10 406 2
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 04:38 04:40 529 2
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 05:40 05:45 584 2
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 07:08 07:10 687 2
TAMBARAM - TBM 07:38 07:40 717 2
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 08:30 08:45 742 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 15:45 15:55 1177 2
BALHARSHAH - BPQ 22:55 23:00 1626 2
NAGPUR - NGP 01:55 02:00 1837 3
BETUL - BZU 04:18 04:20 2028 3
ITARSI JN - ET 06:35 06:40 2134 3
BHOPAL JN - BPL 08:15 08:25 2233 3
V LAKSHMIBAI - VGLB 12:15 12:25 2524 3
AGRA CANTT - AGC 15:35 15:40 2739 3
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - NZM 18:35 Dstn 2926 3

FAQS

CAPE- NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP - 12641 covers 2926 kilometer to reach destination.
CAPE- NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP - 12641 passes through 23 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CAPE- NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP - 12641 arrives at destination at 18:35.
CAPE- NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP - 12641 departs from source at 19:05.