CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI - 12081 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KANNUR (CAN)THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC)
Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat 502 Km

Train number 12081 is named as CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI and travels 502km distance

Train departs from station KANNUR at 04:50 and reaches station THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 14:25 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KANNUR - CAN Src 04:50 0 1
THALASSERY - TLY 05:08 05:10 21 1
VADAKARA - BDJ 05:27 05:28 43 1
KOZHIKKODE - CLT 06:02 06:05 90 1
TIRUR - TIR 06:44 06:45 131 1
SHORANUR JN - SRR 07:35 07:40 176 1
THRISUR - TCR 08:13 08:15 208 1
Advertisement
ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 09:40 09:43 280 1
KOTTAYAM - KTYM 10:48 10:50 342 1
TIRUVALLA - TRVL 11:09 11:10 368 1
CHENGANNUR - CNGR 11:19 11:20 377 1
MAVELIKARA - MVLK 11:34 11:35 389 1
KAYANKULAM - KYJ 11:59 12:00 397 1
KOLLAM JN - QLN 12:43 12:45 438 1
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - TVC 14:25 Dstn 502 1

FAQS

CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI - 12081 covers 502 kilometer to reach destination.
CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI - 12081 passes through 15 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI - 12081 arrives at destination at 14:25.
CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI - 12081 departs from source at 04:50.
Advertisement