CAN-KAWR-SBC EXP - 16518 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KANNUR (CAN)KSR BENGALURU (SBC)
Thu, Fri, Sat 635 Km

Train number 16518 is named as CAN-KAWR-SBC EXP and travels 635km distance

Train departs from station KANNUR at 17:00 and reaches station KSR BENGALURU at 08:00 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KANNUR - CAN Src 17:00 0 1
PAYYANUR - PAY 17:28 17:30 34 1
NILESHWAR - NLE 17:44 17:45 54 1
KANHANGAD - KZE 18:03 18:05 63 1
KASARAGOD - KGQ 18:23 18:25 86 1
MANGALORE - MAQ 19:15 20:50 132 1
MANGALORE JN - MAJN 21:03 21:05 137 1
BANTAWALA - BNTL 21:43 21:45 157 1
KABAKA PUTTUR - KBPR 22:13 22:15 181 1
YEDAMANGALA - YDM 22:41 22:42 210 1
Advertisement
SUBRAHMANYA ROAD - SBHR 23:00 23:05 223 1
SAKLESHPUR - SKLR 01:20 01:25 334 2
HASSAN - HAS 02:40 02:50 376 2
HOLE NARSIPUR - HLN 03:19 03:20 408 2
KRISHNARAJANAGAR - KRNR 04:14 04:15 462 2
MYSORE JN - MYS 05:15 05:30 496 2
MANDYA - MYA 06:09 06:10 542 2
CHANNAPATNA - CPT 06:38 06:40 579 2
RAMANAGARAM - RMGM 06:49 06:50 590 2
KENGERI - KGI 07:14 07:15 622 2
KSR BENGALURU - SBC 08:00 Dstn 635 2

FAQS

CAN-KAWR-SBC EXP - 16518 covers 635 kilometer to reach destination.
CAN-KAWR-SBC EXP - 16518 passes through 21 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CAN-KAWR-SBC EXP - 16518 arrives at destination at 08:00.
CAN-KAWR-SBC EXP - 16518 departs from source at 17:00.
Advertisement