BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP [12078] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP [12078] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP12078BZAMASJanshatabdi
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes No Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 1 Src 15:20 0
NEW GUNTUR [NGNT] 1 15:55 15:56 30
TENALI JN [TEL] 1 16:39 16:40 55
CHIRALA [CLX] 1 17:19 17:20 112
ONGOLE [OGL] 1 18:04 18:05 162
KAVALI [KVZ] 1 18:44 18:45 227
NELLORE [NLR] 1 19:19 19:20 278
GUDUR JN [GDR] 1 20:08 20:10 316
SULLURUPETA [SPE] 1 20:48 20:50 371
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] 1 22:35 Dest 453
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.