BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP - 12078 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA)CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)
Sun, Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 454 Km

Train number 12078 is named as BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP and travels 454km distance

Train departs from station VIJAYAWADA JN at 15:20 and reaches station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 22:35 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA Src 15:20 0 1
NEW GUNTUR - NGNT 15:55 15:56 31 1
TENALI JN - TEL 16:34 16:35 55 1
CHIRALA - CLX 17:14 17:15 113 1
ONGOLE - OGL 17:54 17:55 162 1
Advertisement
KAVALI - KVZ 18:34 18:35 228 1
NELLORE - NLR 19:09 19:10 278 1
GUDUR JN - GDR 20:08 20:10 317 1
NAYADUPETA - NYP 20:34 20:35 344 1
SULLURUPETA - SPE 20:59 21:00 371 1
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS 22:35 Dstn 454 1

FAQS

BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP - 12078 covers 454 kilometer to reach destination.
BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP - 12078 passes through 11 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP - 12078 arrives at destination at 22:35.
BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP - 12078 departs from source at 15:20.
Advertisement