BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL - 36818 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BARDDHAMAN (BWN)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 95 Km

Train number 36818 is named as BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL and travels 95km distance

Train departs from station BARDDHAMAN at 05:40 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 07:45 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BARDDHAMAN - BWN Src 05:40 0 1
GANGPUR - GRP 05:45 05:46 7 1
SAKTIGARH - SKG 05:50 05:51 12 1
PALLA ROAD - PRAE 05:55 05:56 17 1
CHANCHAI - CHC 05:58 05:59 20 1
MASAGRAM - MSAE 06:02 06:03 23 1
NABAGRAM - NBAE 06:06 06:07 26 1
JAUGRAM - JRAE 06:09 06:10 30 1
JHAPANDANGA - JPQ 06:13 06:14 32 1
GURAP - GRAE 06:18 06:19 37 1
HAJIGARH - HIH 06:21 06:22 39 1
BELMURI - BMAE 06:29 06:30 48 1
PORABAZAR - PBZ 06:33 06:34 50 1
Advertisement
CHANDANPUR - CDAE 06:35 06:36 54 1
MADHU SUDANPUR - MDSE 06:41 06:42 59 1
KAMARKUNDU - KQU 06:43 06:44 61 1
BALARAMBATI - BLAE 06:47 06:48 63 1
MIRZAPUR BNKIPR - MBE 06:49 06:50 65 1
BARUIPARA - BRPA 06:53 06:54 68 1
BEGUMPUR - BPAE 06:57 06:58 72 1
JANAI ROAD - JOX 06:59 07:00 74 1
GOBRA - GBRA 07:01 07:02 77 1
DANKUNI - DKAE 07:06 07:07 80 1
BELANAGAR - BZL 07:10 07:11 84 1
BELUR - BEQ 07:16 07:17 88 1
LILUAH - LLH 07:19 07:20 90 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 07:45 Dest 95 1

FAQS

BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL - 36818 covers 95 kilometer to reach destination.
BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL - 36818 passes through 27 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL - 36818 arrives at destination at 07:45.
BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL - 36818 departs from source at 05:40.
Advertisement