BUDHPURNIMA EXP - 14224 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

VARANASI JN (BSB)RAJGIR (RGD)
Daily 410 Km

Train number 14224 is named as BUDHPURNIMA EXP and travels 410km distance

Train departs from station VARANASI JN at 20:30 and reaches station RAJGIR at 06:05 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VARANASI JN - BSB Src 20:30 0 1
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 21:35 21:45 17 1
BHABUA ROAD - BBU 22:25 22:27 70 1
KUDRA - KTQ 22:44 22:46 92 1
SASARAM - SSM 23:03 23:05 117 1
DEHRI ON SONE - DOS 23:20 23:22 135 1
ANUGRAHA N ROAD - AUBR 23:34 23:36 152 1
RAFIGANJ - RFJ 23:56 23:58 183 1
GURARU - GRRU 00:10 00:12 199 2
GAYA JN - GAYA 01:30 01:35 220 2
JEHANABAD - JHD 02:15 02:17 267 2
TAREGNA - TEA 02:29 02:31 282 2
PATNA JN - PNBE 03:20 03:30 312 2
BAKHTIYARPUR JN - BKP 04:12 04:14 357 2
BIHAR SHARIF - BEHS 04:41 04:43 387 2
RAJGIR - RGD 06:05 Dstn 410 2

FAQS

BUDHPURNIMA EXP - 14224 covers 410 kilometer to reach destination.
BUDHPURNIMA EXP - 14224 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BUDHPURNIMA EXP - 14224 arrives at destination at 06:05.
BUDHPURNIMA EXP - 14224 departs from source at 20:30.