BUDHPURNIMA EXP - 14224 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VARANASI JN (BSB)RAJGIR (RGD)
Daily 410 Km

Train number 14224 is named as BUDHPURNIMA EXP and travels 410km distance

Train departs from station VARANASI JN at 20:30 and reaches station RAJGIR at 05:55 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VARANASI JN - BSB Src 20:30 0 1
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 21:18 21:28 17 1
DURGAUTI - DGO 22:00 22:02 61 1
BHABUA ROAD - BBU 22:10 22:12 70 1
PUSAULI - PSE 22:23 22:25 83 1
KUDRA - KTQ 22:33 22:35 92 1
SASARAM - SSM 22:54 22:55 117 1
DEHRI ON SONE - DOS 23:10 23:12 135 1
ANUGRAHA N ROAD - AUBR 23:24 23:26 152 1
Advertisement
RAFIGANJ - RFJ 23:55 23:57 183 1
GURARU - GRRU 00:13 00:15 199 2
GAYA JN - GAYA 01:05 01:10 220 2
JEHANABAD - JHD 01:50 01:52 267 2
TAREGNA - TEA 02:05 02:06 282 2
PATNA JN - PNBE 03:00 03:10 312 2
BAKHTIYARPUR JN - BKP 04:00 04:02 357 2
BIHAR SHARIF - BEHS 04:29 04:31 387 2
PAWAPURI ROAD - POE 04:39 04:41 393 2
NALANDA - NLD 04:49 04:51 399 2
RAJGIR - RGD 05:55 Dstn 410 2

FAQS

BUDHPURNIMA EXP - 14224 covers 410 kilometer to reach destination.
BUDHPURNIMA EXP - 14224 passes through 20 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BUDHPURNIMA EXP - 14224 arrives at destination at 05:55.
BUDHPURNIMA EXP - 14224 departs from source at 20:30.
Advertisement