BRC BLD EXP - 22930 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

VADODARA JN (BRC)DAHANU ROAD (DRD)
Daily 272 Km

Train number 22930 is named as BRC BLD EXP and travels 272km distance

Train departs from station VADODARA JN at 06:25 and reaches station DAHANU ROAD at 11:10 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VADODARA JN - BRC Src 06:25 0 1
VISHVAMITRI JN - VS 06:31 06:32 3 1
MIYAGAM KARJAN - MYG 06:47 06:48 30 1
PALEJ - PLJ 07:00 07:01 45 1
BHARUCH JN - BH 07:22 07:24 71 1
ANKLESHWAR JN - AKV 07:33 07:35 80 1
KOSAMBA JN - KSB 07:49 07:50 98 1
KIM - KIM 08:00 08:01 106 1
SURAT - ST 08:37 08:40 129 1
NAVSARI - NVS 09:04 09:06 159 1
BILIMORA JN - BIM 09:22 09:24 180 1
VALSAD - BL 09:43 09:45 198 1
VAPI - VAPI 10:05 10:07 222 1
BHILAD - BLD 10:15 10:17 235 1
UMBARGAM ROAD - UBR 10:31 10:33 252 1
DAHANU ROAD - DRD 11:10 Dstn 272 1

FAQS

BRC BLD EXP - 22930 covers 272 kilometer to reach destination.
BRC BLD EXP - 22930 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BRC BLD EXP - 22930 arrives at destination at 11:10.
BRC BLD EXP - 22930 departs from source at 06:25.