12197 - BPL-GWL-INTERCITY Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12197 known as BPL-GWL-INTERCITY runs from BHOPAL JN [BPL] to GWALIOR JN [GWL] covering 484 km distance

BPL-GWL-INTERCITY [12197] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
BPL-GWL-INTERCITYBPLGWLSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes No Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
BHOPAL JN [BPL]1 Src 15:30 0
VIDISHA [BHS]1 16:07 16:09 53
GANJ BASODA [BAQ]1 16:38 16:39 93
BINA JN [BINA]1 17:25 17:30 138
MUNGAOLI [MNV]1 17:58 18:00 167
ASHOK NAGAR [ASKN]1 18:36 18:38 213
GUNA [GUNA]1 19:30 19:45 257
BADARWAS [BDWS]1 20:28 20:30 306
KOLARAS [KLRS]1 20:58 21:00 334
SHIVPURI [SVPI]1 21:30 21:35 359
GWALIOR JN [GWL]2 00:15 Dest 484