BPL-GWL-INTERCITY - 12197 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BHOPAL JN (BPL)GWALIOR JN (GWL)
Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat 485 Km

Train number 12197 is named as BPL-GWL-INTERCITY and travels 485km distance

Train departs from station BHOPAL JN at 15:30 and reaches station GWALIOR JN at 00:15 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BHOPAL JN - BPL Src 15:30 0 1
VIDISHA - BHS 16:07 16:09 54 1
GANJ BASODA - BAQ 16:37 16:39 93 1
BINA JN - BINA 17:25 17:30 139 1
MUNGAOLI - MNV 17:58 18:00 167 1
Advertisement
ASHOK NAGAR - ASKN 18:36 18:38 213 1
GUNA - GUNA 19:30 19:45 257 1
BADARWAS - BDWS 20:28 20:30 307 1
KOLARAS - KLRS 20:58 21:00 334 1
SHIVPURI - SVPI 21:30 21:32 359 1
MOHANA - MOJ 22:23 22:25 421 1
GWALIOR JN - GWL 00:15 Dstn 485 2

FAQS

BPL-GWL-INTERCITY - 12197 covers 485 kilometer to reach destination.
BPL-GWL-INTERCITY - 12197 passes through 12 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BPL-GWL-INTERCITY - 12197 arrives at destination at 00:15.
BPL-GWL-INTERCITY - 12197 departs from source at 15:30.
Advertisement