12197 - BPL-GWL-INTERCITY Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12197 known as BPL-GWL-INTERCITY runs from BHOPAL JN [BPL] to GWALIOR [GWL] covering 484 km distance

BPL-GWL-INTERCITY [12197] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
BPL-GWL-INTERCITY
BPLGWLSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes No Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
BHOPAL JN [BPL] 1 Src 15:30 0
VIDISHA [BHS] 1 16:07 16:09 53
GANJ BASODA [BAQ] 1 16:38 16:39 92
BINA JN [BINA] 1 17:25 17:30 138
MUNGAOLI [MNV] 1 17:58 18:00 166
ASHOK NAGAR [ASKN] 1 18:36 18:38 212
GUNA [GUNA] 1 19:30 19:45 256
BADARWAS [BDWS] 1 20:28 20:30 306
KOLARAS [KLRS] 1 20:58 21:00 333
SHIVPURI [SVPI] 1 21:30 21:35 358
GWALIOR [GWL] 2 00:15 Dest 484