BPL DURG AMARKANTAK EXP - 12854 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

BHOPAL JN (BPL)DURG (DURG)
Daily 893 Km

Train number 12854 is named as BPL DURG AMARKANTAK EXP and travels 893km distance

Train departs from station BHOPAL JN at 16:00 and reaches station DURG at 08:10 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BHOPAL JN - BPL Src 16:00 0 1
RANI KAMALAPATI - RKMP 16:11 16:13 7 1
HOSHANGABAD - HBD 17:13 17:15 74 1
ITARSI JN - ET 17:40 17:55 92 1
SOHAGPUR - SGP 18:37 18:38 142 1
PIPARIYA - PPI 18:48 18:50 159 1
BANKHEDI - BKH 19:09 19:10 178 1
GADARWARA - GAR 19:31 19:32 209 1
KARELI - KY 19:54 19:55 237 1
NARSINGHPUR - NU 20:06 20:08 253 1
SRIDHAM - SRID 20:34 20:35 284 1
MADAN MAHAL - MML 21:12 21:14 334 1
JABALPUR - JBP 21:20 21:30 337 1
SIHORA ROAD - SHR 22:13 22:15 376 1
KATNI SOUTH - KTES 23:00 23:05 427 1
UMARIA - UMR 00:31 00:33 487 2
BIRSINGHPUR - BRS 00:55 00:57 516 2
SHAHDOL - SDL 01:40 01:42 554 2
BURHAR - BUH 01:58 02:00 573 2
AMLAI - AAL 02:09 02:11 582 2
ANUPPUR JN - APR 02:32 02:35 595 2
PENDRA ROAD - PND 03:15 03:17 645 2
BILASPUR JN - BSP 05:20 05:35 746 2
BHATAPARA - BYT 06:13 06:15 792 2
TILDA NEORA - TLD 06:36 06:38 818 2
RAIPUR JN - R 07:15 07:20 856 2
BHILAI POWER HOUSE - BPHB 07:46 07:48 883 2
DURG - DURG 08:10 Dstn 893 2

FAQS

BPL DURG AMARKANTAK EXP - 12854 covers 893 kilometer to reach destination.
BPL DURG AMARKANTAK EXP - 12854 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BPL DURG AMARKANTAK EXP - 12854 arrives at destination at 08:10.
BPL DURG AMARKANTAK EXP - 12854 departs from source at 16:00.