BPL DURG AMARKANTAK EXP - 12854 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BHOPAL JN (BPL)DURG (DURG)
Daily 893 Km

Train number 12854 is named as BPL DURG AMARKANTAK EXP and travels 893km distance

Train departs from station BHOPAL JN at 15:40 and reaches station DURG at 07:55 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BHOPAL JN - BPL Src 15:40 0 1
HABIBGANJ - HBJ 15:51 15:53 7 1
OBAIDULLA GANJ - ODG 16:16 16:17 36 1
HOSHANGABAD - HBD 17:02 17:04 74 1
ITARSI JN - ET 17:30 17:40 92 1
SOHAGPUR - SGP 18:25 18:26 142 1
PIPARIYA - PPI 18:38 18:40 159 1
BANKHEDI - BKH 18:55 18:56 178 1
GADARWARA - GAR 19:14 19:15 209 1
KARELI - KY 19:32 19:33 237 1
NARSINGHPUR - NU 19:48 19:50 253 1
SRIDHAM - SRID 20:19 20:20 284 1
MADAN MAHAL - MML 20:58 21:00 334 1
JABALPUR - JBP 21:15 21:25 337 1
SIHORA ROAD - SHR 22:06 22:08 376 1
Advertisement
KATNI SOUTH - KTES 22:45 22:50 427 1
UMARIA - UMR 00:17 00:19 487 2
BIRSINGHPUR - BRS 00:43 00:45 516 2
SHAHDOL - SDL 01:24 01:26 554 2
BURHAR - BUH 01:45 01:47 573 2
AMLAI - AAL 01:58 02:00 582 2
ANUPPUR JN - APR 02:15 02:18 595 2
PENDRA ROAD - PND 03:05 03:07 645 2
BELGAHNA - BIG 04:03 04:05 698 2
KARGI ROAD - KGB 04:20 04:22 714 2
BILASPUR JN - BSP 05:05 05:20 746 2
BHATAPARA - BYT 05:58 06:00 792 2
TILDA NEORA - TLD 06:21 06:23 818 2
RAIPUR JN - R 07:00 07:05 856 2
BHILAI POWER HOUSE - BPHB 07:31 07:33 883 2
DURG - DURG 07:55 Dstn 893 2

FAQS

BPL DURG AMARKANTAK EXP - 12854 covers 893 kilometer to reach destination.
BPL DURG AMARKANTAK EXP - 12854 passes through 31 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BPL DURG AMARKANTAK EXP - 12854 arrives at destination at 07:55.
BPL DURG AMARKANTAK EXP - 12854 departs from source at 15:40.
Advertisement